WA Home
A.net/WA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Ken Shannon Last Chance Invitational
February 23rd-24th 2024 Seattle, Washington, United States
Report
Block
65 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Videos
Info/Results
History for 2008 Mar 7th
Results
Video
News
Photos
2020
1
28
3
2024
1
97
5
640
2023
1
102
5
2022
2021
2013
1
9
3
26
2012
1
45
2
2011
1
68
2
19
2010
1
34
1
46
2009
1
33
2
8
2008
1
38
10
12
2007
1
2
2006
1
2
2005
1
2
Media for 2008
Videos (
38
)
View
+
Photos (
12
)
View
+
Articles (
10
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2008 Results - U Washington Last Chance
Mar 5th 2008, 10:16pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Oregon Track Club Elite
Team XO
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
University of Montana Track and Field and Cross Country - Missoula, Montana
RunnerSpace.com/WA
RunnerSpace.com/MT
Western Washington University Track & Field and Cross Country - Bellingham, Washington
Stanford University Track and Field and Cross Country - Palo Alto, California
Willamette Striders
University of Nebraska Track and Field and Cross Country - Lincoln, Nebraska
RunnerSpace.com/NE
Unattached
Syracuse University Track and Field and Cross Country - Syracuse, New York
Brc/Adidas
NCAA D1 Track and Field and Cross Country
University of New Mexico Track and Field and Cross Country - Albuquerque, New Mexico
RunnerSpace.com/NM
Asics
Texas Tech University Track and Field and Cross Country - Lubbock, Texas
Seattle Running
NCAA D2 Track and Field and Cross Country
University of Oregon Track and Field and Cross Country - Eugene, Oregon
RunnerSpace.com/NY
Club Northwest - Seattle - WA - USATF Club - USATF Pacific Northwest
University of Arizona Track and Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Christ Life Track Club - Federal Way - WA - USATF Club - USATF Pacific Northwest
NCAA D3 Track and Field and Cross Country
University of Portland Track andField and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
RunnerSpace.com/OR
Arizona State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Tempe, Arizona
Boulder Runn
University of California Berkeley Track and Field and Cross Country - Berkeley, California
Stark Street
RunnerSpace.com/AZ
University of Puget Sound Track and Field and Cross Country - Tacoma, Washington
RunnerSpace.com/TX
BYU Brigham Young University Track andField and Cross Country - Provo, Utah
Runners Roost
University of California Los Angeles UCLA Track and Field and Cross Country - Los Angeles, California
International El
RunnerSpace.com/CA
UT Arlington Track and Field and Cross Country - Arlington, Texas
RunnerSpace.com/UT
California State University Northridge Track and Field and Cross Country - Northridge, California
Valley Royals
University of Colorado Track and Field and Cross Country - Boulder, Colorado
Mullet Bullet Pr
RunnerSpace.com/CO
University of Washington Track and Field and Cross Country - Seattle, Washington
RunnerSpace.com/BC
Sacramento State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Sacramento, California
Brooks Eastside
University of Hawaii at Manoa Track and Field and Cross Country - Honolulu, Hawaii
UW Alum
RunnerSpace.com/HI
Utah State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Logan, Utah
Columbia University Track and Field and Cross Country - New York, New York
Kajaks TandF
University of Idaho Track and Field and Cross Country - Moscow, Idaho
PIH
RunnerSpace.com/ID
Washington State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Pullman, Washington
Idaho State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Pocatello, Idaho
Pacific Athletic
University of Kansas Track and Field and Cross Country - Lawrence, Kansas
Team Good River
RunnerSpace.com/KS
Weber State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Ogden, Utah
Northern Arizona University Track and Field and Cross Country - Flagstaff, Arizona
Greater Boise Running Club
Invited groups
2008
Washington Last Chance
2008 Results - U Washington Last Chance
Published by
ross
Mar 5th 2008, 10:16pm
Washington Last Chance
- Mar 7, 2008
Seattle, WA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
adidas
Arizona
Arizona State
Asics
Boulder Running Company
Brc/Adidas
Brooks Eastside
BYU
Christ Life TC
Club Northwest
Colorado
Columbia
CS Northridge
Greater Boise RC
Hawaii Manoa
Idaho
Idaho State
International El
Kajaks T&F Club
Kansas
Montana
Mullet Bullet Pr
Nebraska
New Mexico
Northern Arizona
Oregon
OTC Elite
Pacific
PIH
Portland
Puget Sound
Runners Roost
Sacramento State
Seattle Running
Stanford
Stark Street
Syracuse
Team Good River
Team XO
Texas Tech
Texas-Arlington
UC Berkeley
UCLA
Unattached
Utah State
UW Alum
Valley Royals
Washington
Washington State
Weber State
Western Washington
Willamette Striders
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hamilton, Ryan
Washington
07.01
nwi
1
2
Cain, Josh
Unattached
07.08
nwi
1
3
Brown, James
Montana
07.09
nwi
1
4
Bacon, Randy
Washington
07.11
nwi
1
5
Thomson, Ira
Unattached
07.29
nwi
1
6
Seymour, Sheldon
Unattached
07.30
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brown, James
Montana
07.11
nwi
2
1
Hamilton, Ryan
Washington
07.12
nwi
1
2
Bacon, Randy
Washington
07.13
nwi
1
2
Cain, Josh
Unattached
07.19
nwi
2
3
Thomson, Ira
Unattached
07.22
nwi
1
3
Seymour, Sheldon
Unattached
07.30
nwi
2
4
Ranada, Lawrence
Kajaks T&F Club
07.56
nwi
2
1
Fyffe, Nick
Kajaks T&F Club
07.93
nwi
3
1
Copeland, Scott
Unattached
08.02
nwi
4
2
Blake, Aaron
Unattached
08.05
nwi
4
2
Warren, Bradley
Kajaks T&F Club
08.20
nwi
3
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Jody
Sacramento State
21.47
nwi
3
2
Turner, Joe
Washington
21.74
nwi
3
3
Brown, James
Montana
21.96
nwi
3
--
Thomson, Ira
Unattached
22.72
nwi
2
--
Seymour, Sheldon
Unattached
23.71
nwi
2
1
Fyffe, Nick
Kajaks T&F Club
25.14
nwi
1
2
Kang, Karn
Kajaks T&F Club
25.23
nwi
1
--
Copeland, Scott
Unattached
25.87
nwi
2
--
Blake, Aaron
Unattached
26.60
nwi
2
3
Warren, Bradley
Kajaks T&F Club
26.82
nwi
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Phillip, Joel
Arizona State
46.72
3
2
Dargie, Andrew
Stanford
46.95
3
3
Kremer, Justin
Arizona State
47.19
3
4
Scherer, Matt
OTC Elite
47.33
3
5
Gordon, Jimmie
Arizona State
47.54
3
1
Suzuki, Ryosuke
Unattached
49.37
2
2
Still, Kyle
Washington
49.60
2
3
Lightner, Nathan
Stark Street
49.70
2
4
Timpe, Miles
Washington
50.10
2
1
Rucker, Sam
Washington
50.90
1
2
Acheson, Kyle
Washington
51.03
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Peacock, Jared
Brc/Adidas
1:50.85
1
2
Mark, Mike
Columbia
1:51.18
1
3
Moriarty, Jeff
Columbia
1:51.34
1
4
Centrowitz, Matthew
Oregon
1:51.57
1
5
Rathbun, Jonah
Columbia
1:51.64
1
6
Freeman, Tim
Washington
1:52.86
1
7
Kerekjarto, Istvan
Team XO
1:52.90
1
8
Casteel, A.J.
Oregon
1:53.10
1
1
Khan, Saheed
Idaho State
1:53.58
2
2
Barquero, Cesar
Idaho
1:54.30
2
3
Ricardi, John
Idaho State
1:54.77
2
4
Ordona, Logan
Washington
1:55.86
2
5
Boyer, Nate
Team XO
1:56.77
2
9
Tardy, Bastien
Idaho
1:58.31
1
6
McCulloch, Warren
Unattached
1:59.68
2
7
Johnson, Keith
Christ Life TC
2:12.36
2
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Acosta, A.J.
Oregon
3:58.52
1
2
Westhuizen, Peter van
Nebraska
3:59.05
1
3
McGrath, Mike
Oregon
4:00.16
1
4
Heath, Kyle
Syracuse
4:01.68
1
5
Boylan-Pett, Liam
Columbia
4:04.64
1
6
Chapa, Joaquin
Unattached
4:04.78
1
1
Klotz, Kenny
Oregon
4:04.82
2
2
Cronin, Ian
Team XO
4:05.06
2
3
Moe, Carl
Washington
4:06.05
2
4
Ashton, Mat
New Mexico
4:06.76
2
1
Khan, Saheed
Idaho State
4:07.09
3
5
Garner, Eric
UW Alum
4:07.46
2
6
Hall, Chad
Oregon
4:07.71
2
7
Peterson, Tom
Washington
4:08.27
2
8
Richard, Zach
Columbia
4:08.48
2
9
Hickey, Jon
UW Alum
4:09.83
2
10
Thompson, Christian
Colorado
4:10.99
2
11
Knox, Caleb
Washington
4:11.13
2
2
Ricardi, John
Idaho State
4:11.15
3
3
Govier, Brian
Washington
4:11.31
3
4
Spady, Kelly
Washington
4:11.74
3
7
Williams, Charlie
Washington
4:13.77
1
5
Gussin, Zack
Washington
4:14.04
3
6
Tully-Doyle, Colton
Washington
4:14.29
3
7
Park, Jeremy
UW Alum
4:16.81
3
8
McCary, David
Washington
4:21.01
3
9
Swanson, Jonathan
Club Northwest
4:24.79
3
10
Pierson, Etienne
Washington
4:25.93
3
--
Emanuel, Lee
New Mexico
DNF
1
--
Jefferson, John
OTC Elite
DNF
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Scull, Jeff
Syracuse
8:04.95
1
2
Kiauka, Eric
PIH
8:05.15
1
3
barniv, ofer
Team Good River
8:20.23
1
4
Ahl, Chris
Washington
8:21.05
1
5
Swarthout, Jordan
Washington
8:24.74
1
6
Williams, Sean
Brooks Eastside
8:28.78
1
7
Young, Tony
Club Northwest
8:32.32
1
8
Elliot, Zach
Mullet Bullet Pr
8:54.04
1
9
Holt, Curtis
Pacific
8:57.61
1
10
Swenson, Jeremy
Washington State
9:06.28
1
11
Elliot, Josh
Mullet Bullet Pr
9:09.66
1
12
Primrose, Andrew
Club Northwest
9:10.85
1
13
Tremonte, Chris
Unattached
9:14.44
1
--
Brown, Ryan
Washington
DNF
1
--
Sayenko, Mike
UW Alum
DNF
1
--
Medina, Richard
Colorado
DNF
1
--
Owen, Matt
UW Alum
DNF
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kilburg, Michael
Portland
13:49.88
1
2
Tebo, Matt
Colorado
13:53.60
1
3
Harkrader, Bradley
Colorado
13:54.53
1
4
Medina, Richard
Colorado
14:04.65
1
5
Ernest-Jones, Eddie
Greater Boise RC
14:06.38
1
6
Hill, Mike
UW Alum
14:09.04
1
7
Hefferon, Paul
Kansas
14:19.89
1
8
Pannone, Chris
Colorado
14:24.28
1
9
Mandi, Mark
UW Alum
14:28.48
1
10
Sheeks, Matthew
Seattle Running
14:35.77
1
11
Welling, Jordan
Western Washingt
14:42.93
1
12
Remien, Peter
Boulder Running
14:55.96
1
13
Grimes, Bennett
Western Washingt
14:55.97
1
14
Medhaug, Blake
Western Washingt
15:23.69
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Reed, AJ
Sacramento State
08.02
nwi
1
2
Dittmer, Paul
Idaho
08.14
nwi
1
3
Shaw, Kenny
Washington
08.31
nwi
1
4
Ferleman, Andrew
Washington
08.71
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Reed, AJ
Sacramento State
08.11
nwi
1
2
Shaw, Kenny
Washington
08.30
nwi
1
3
Dittmer, Paul
Idaho
08.45
nwi
1
1
Ferleman, Andrew
Washington
08.68
nwi
2
2
Carl, Lance
Washington
10.35
nwi
2
--
Williams, Elvie
Idaho
DNF
nwi
1
--
Fredericks, Corey
Washington
DNF
nwi
2
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Savage, Darius
UCLA
18.54m
(60'9.75)
1
2
Navarro, Tomas
Arizona State
17.59m
(57'8.5)
1
3
Middleton, AJ
Puget Sound
14.48m
(47'6)
1
4
Carl, Lance
Washington
10.44m
(34'3)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Matthews, George
Unattached
19.49m
(63'11.25)
1
2
Taylor, Angus
Kajaks T&F Club
19.33m
(63'5)
1
3
Midles, Zack
Washington
18.36m
(60'2.75)
1
4
Campbell, Quinn
Kajaks T&F Club
14.81m
(48'7)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Kyley
Team XO
2.15m
(7'0.5)
1
1
Lipscombe, Jesse
Unattached
2.15m
(7'0.5)
1
3
Eddy, Lucas
Weber State
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Flemons, Anthony
Texas Tech
7.56m
(24'9.5)
nwi
1
2
Moody, Rickey
Washington State
7.55m
(24'9)
nwi
1
3
Williams, Elvie
Idaho
7.20m
(23'7.25)
nwi
1
4
Brown, Terrell
Weber State
6.88m
(22'6.75)
nwi
1
5
Fredericks, Corey
Washington
6.66m
(21'10)
nwi
1
6
Kang, Karn
Kajaks T&F Club
5.44m
(17'10)
nwi
1
--
Ranada, Lawrence
Kajaks T&F Club
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Holmon, David
Idaho
15.46m
(50'8.5)
nwi
1
2
Zapata, Moreno
Washington State
15.21m
(49'10.75)
nwi
1
3
Clark, Jonathan
UCLA
14.76m
(48'5)
nwi
1
4
Brown, Terrell
Weber State
14.49m
(47'6.25)
nwi
1
5
Fredericks, Corey
Washington
13.59m
(44'7)
nwi
1
6
Williams, Elvie
Idaho
13.32m
(43'8.25)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Imlach, Dan
Sacramento State
5.35m
(17'6.5)
2
2
Talley, Bobby
UCLA
5.20m
(17'0.5)
2
2
Porter, Brian
Texas Tech
5.20m
(17'0.5)
2
2
Roth, Scott
Washington
5.20m
(17'0.5)
2
1
Pope, Lucas
Idaho
5.05m
(16'6.75)
1
5
Hayes, Wade
Texas-Arlington
5.05m
(16'6.75)
2
5
DeLeo, Dustin
UCLA
5.05m
(16'6.75)
2
5
Little, Chris
BYU
5.05m
(16'6.75)
2
2
Carpenter, Mike
Idaho
4.90m
(16'0.75)
1
8
Bencomo, Chris
UCLA
4.90m
(16'0.75)
2
8
Keller, Levi
Idaho State
4.90m
(16'0.75)
2
8
Vu, Ryan
Washington
4.90m
(16'0.75)
2
3
Cogdill, Ben
Willamette Strid
4.60m
(15'1)
1
3
Pinkerton, David
Unattached
4.60m
(15'1)
1
3
Sampson, Sam
Unattached
4.60m
(15'1)
1
--
Beighton, Sean
Washington
NH
(--)
1
--
Miller, Andy
Valley Royals
NH
(--)
1
--
Vanderville, Mark
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
Caldwell, Robert
New Mexico
NH
(--)
2
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Davis, Shai
Kajaks T&F Club
07.89
nwi
1
2
Fuller, Liz
Washington
08.06
nwi
1
3
Stewart, Haley
Kajaks T&F Club
08.34
nwi
1
4
Holyk, Melissa
Kajaks T&F Club
08.49
nwi
1
5
McNair, Olivia
Kajaks T&F Club
08.59
nwi
1
6
Kuhnly, Gail
Unattached
09.63
nwi
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Moses, Erika
Columbia
24.99
nwi
2
2
Martin, Syreeta
Washington
25.10
nwi
2
3
Searcy, Nancy
Unattached
25.26
nwi
2
4
Davis, Shai
Kajaks T&F Club
26.13
nwi
2
1
Cablayan, Tahlie
International El
27.18
nwi
1
2
Stewart, Haley
Kajaks T&F Club
27.89
nwi
1
3
Holyk, Melissa
Kajaks T&F Club
28.25
nwi
1
4
McNair, Olivia
Kajaks T&F Club
28.81
nwi
1
5
Kuhnly, Gail
Unattached
33.91
nwi
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Moses, Erika
Columbia
55.19
1
2
Lee, Christina
Washington
59.92
1
3
Cablayan, Tahlie
International El
1:00.76
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Egan, Amy
Utah State
2:10.43
1
2
THOMAS, JENNIFER
Unattached
2:13.28
1
3
Campbell, Kailey
Washington
2:13.39
1
4
Carlson, Karissa
Unattached
2:21.64
1
5
Dorsey-Spitz, Jenna
Runners Roost
2:25.29
1
--
Schuster, Dani
Washington
DNF
1
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Turner, Michelle
Washington
4:40.08
1
2
Ballard, Carmen
Columbia
4:46.59
1
3
Hardt, Kari
Arizona State
4:48.56
1
4
Bonds, Lauren
Kansas
4:51.34
1
5
Lagat, Irene
Arizona
4:53.97
1
6
Saylor, Lauren
Washington
4:57.28
1
7
Patrick, Kenna
Washington
5:02.81
1
8
Anderson, Dayna
Washington
5:10.22
1
--
Strong, Kelly
Asics
DNF
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schutte, Bailey
Washington
9:42.93
1
2
Ricardi, Lois
Idaho State
9:43.96
1
3
Rasmussen, Trisha
Washington
9:48.65
1
4
Fullerton, Kelly
Team XO
9:50.87
1
5
Fero, Anna
Washington
10:15.83
1
6
Tyerman, Kayleigh
Mullet Bullet Pr
10:45.11
1
7
Newman, Alexandra
Unattached
10:50.49
1
8
Olsen, Emily
Mullet Bullet Pr
11:03.74
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kish, Brooke
Boulder Running
16:29.87
1
2
Long, Sariah
Weber State
16:51.44
1
3
Occhi, Amanda
adidas
17:01.00
1
4
Birger, Ashley
Boulder Running
17:42.22
1
5
Unknown Athlete
adidas
17:43.63
1
6
Hodgson, Brittany
Puget Sound
17:52.28
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Searcy, Nancy
Unattached
08.40
nwi
1
2
Bergland, Heather
Idaho
08.45
nwi
1
3
Ankton, Falesha
Washington
08.48
nwi
1
4
Gordon, Christie
Idaho
08.51
nwi
1
5
Martin, Syreeta
Washington
08.77
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bergland, Heather
Idaho
08.39
nwi
1
2
Searcy, Nancy
Unattached
08.44
nwi
1
3
Gordon, Christie
Idaho
08.55
nwi
1
4
Ankton, Falesha
Washington
08.63
nwi
1
5
Martin, Syreeta
Washington
08.92
nwi
1
1
Fuller, Liz
Washington
08.96
nwi
2
--
Fleishman, Lindsey
Washington
DNF
nwi
2
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Weaver, Meghan
Hawaii Manoa
15.52m
(50'11)
1
2
Bothum, Mykael
Idaho
14.81m
(48'7)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Toth, Georgina
Northern Arizona
17.86m
(58'7)
1
2
Bryant, Elisa
Washington
17.62m
(57'9.5)
1
3
Oyetuga, Korede
Washington
14.45m
(47'4.75)
1
4
Veldman, Caroline
Washington
13.94m
(45'8.75)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sheppard, Emily
Hawaii Manoa
1.74m
(5'8.5)
1
1
Evans, Whitney
Unattached
1.74m
(5'8.5)
1
3
Gilbert, Mallory
Hawaii Manoa
1.69m
(5'6.5)
1
4
Lombardo, Allison
Washington
1.64m
(5'4.5)
1
5
Robblee, Robyn
Washington
1.59m
(5'2.5)
1
6
Vielma, Nicole
Washington
1.54m
(5'0.5)
1
--
McPherson, Inika
UC Berkeley
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Walker, Alesha
New Mexico
6.13m
(20'1.25)
nwi
1
2
Dixon-Smith, Brittni
Stanford
5.96m
(19'6.5)
nwi
1
3
Nettey, Sabrina
Stanford
5.93m
(19'5.25)
nwi
1
4
Vaught, Lori
Sacramento State
5.63m
(18'5.5)
nwi
1
5
Amiad-Pavlov, Daria
Washington
5.58m
(18'3.5)
nwi
1
6
Fuller, Liz
Washington
5.55m
(18'2.5)
nwi
1
7
Stewart, Haley
Kajaks T&F Club
4.94m
(16'2.25)
nwi
1
8
McNair, Olivia
Kajaks T&F Club
4.77m
(15'7.75)
nwi
1
9
Davis, Shai
Kajaks T&F Club
4.44m
(14'6.75)
nwi
1
10
Holyk, Melissa
Kajaks T&F Club
4.20m
(13'9.25)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Young, Deanna
New Mexico
12.45m
(40'10)
nwi
1
2
Vaught, Lori
Sacramento State
11.92m
(39'1.25)
nwi
1
3
Amiad-Pavlov, Daria
Washington
11.75m
(38'6.5)
nwi
1
--
Clark, Bri
Washington
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Anthony, Tori
UCLA
4.14m
(13'6.75)
2
2
Viuf, Katy
UCLA
3.99m
(13'1)
2
2
Kantola, Ingrid
UCLA
3.99m
(13'1)
2
2
Dahlgren, K.C.
Idaho
3.99m
(13'1)
2
2
DiVesta, Kelley
Washington
3.99m
(13'1)
2
2
Stokke, Allison
UC Berkeley
3.99m
(13'1)
2
2
Schulz, Kelley
Texas Tech
3.99m
(13'1)
2
2
Morgan, Katie
UC Berkeley
3.99m
(13'1)
2
1
Erickson, Sandy
UW Alum
3.84m
(12'7)
1
9
Jamerson, Ingrid
UCLA
3.84m
(12'7)
2
10
Quinn, Krystal
CS Northridge
3.69m
(12'1.25)
2
2
Moore, Allison
Washington
3.69m
(12'1.25)
1
3
Fjeran, Taylor
Washington
3.54m
(11'7.25)
1
3
Walker, Lauren
Washington
3.54m
(11'7.25)
1
5
Mudlow, Kelly
Washington
3.39m
(11'1.25)
1
5
Shimada, Kelsey
Washington
3.39m
(11'1.25)
1
--
Swango, Myrriah
UW Alum
NH
(--)
1
--
Pappas, Sarah
Washington
NH
(--)
1
--
Marshalek, Stevie
Washington
NH
(--)
2
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
54341 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
297 shares:
Ken Shannon Last Chance Invitational
,
Arizona State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Tempe, Arizona
,
Asics
,
Boulder Runn
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Ken Shannon Last Chance Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
97
5
640
2023
1
102
5
2020
1
28
3
2019
1
2
2013
1
9
3
26
2012
1
45
2
2011
1
68
2
19
2010
1
34
1
46
2009
1
33
2
8
2008
1
38
10
12
2007
1
2
2006
1
2
2005
1
2
Show 10 more
Hashtags
#washington-last
#last-chance
#ncaa-qualifier
#uw-last-chance
#dempsey
#huskies
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!