NM Home
A.net/NM
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
WAC Indoor Championships
February 19th-20th 2024 Albuquerque, New Mexico, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2017 Feb 23rd to Feb 25th
Results
Video
News
Photos
2024
1
2023
199
2022
1
1
2020
1
2
2019
1
2
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
2
2013
1
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
1
Media for 2017
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2017 Results - WAC Indoor Championships
Feb 21st 2017, 10:36pm
Attending groups
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
RunnerSpace.com/ID
Invited groups
2017
WAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
2017 Results - WAC Indoor Championships
Published by
ResultsCentral
Feb 21st 2017, 10:36pm
Varsity - Mens
1.
Grand Canyon
199
2.
Missouri-Kansas City
173.5
3.
Utah Valley University
133
4.
Texas-Rio Grande Val...
64.5
5.
Seattle University
35
6.
Chicago State
9
Varsity - Womens
1.
Grand Canyon
200.5
2.
Missouri-Kansas City
118
3.
New Mexico State
112
4.
Utah Valley University
95.5
5.
Seattle University
39
6.
Texas-Rio Grande Val...
27
7.
Chicago State
18
8.
CS Bakersfield
10
Mens Results
Womens Results
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Justin Martin
6.83a
PR
Missouri-Kansas City
2.
So
Chadayne Walker
6.84a
SR
Missouri-Kansas City
3.
Jr
Ryan Girk
6.88a
Grand Canyon
4.
Jr
Stetson Sartor
6.91a
Utah Valley University
5.
Sr
Marcus Flannigan
6.92a
Grand Canyon
6.
Sr
Dionee Marerro
6.98a
Grand Canyon
7.
So
Jordan Carder
7.00a
Utah Valley University
8.
So
Tyler Liddiard
7.15a
Utah Valley University
60 Meter Dash
Heptathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Christopher Bryan
7.00a
PR
Missouri-Kansas City
2.
Sr
Pierre-louis Ricou
7.12a
PR
Grand Canyon
3.
Fr
Grant Carpenter
7.15a
Grand Canyon
4.
Sr
Rusty Jones
7.19a
Utah Valley University
5.
Jr
Timmy Johnson
7.31a
Grand Canyon
6.
Fr
Adam Turner
7.34a
PR
Grand Canyon
7.
Jr
Christian Williams
7.39a
PR
Texas-Rio Grande Val...
8.
Jr
Zane Lockhart
7.55a
PR
Missouri-Kansas City
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Sr
Justin Martin
6.86a
Missouri-Kansas City
3.
Sr
Marcus Flannigan
6.88a
Grand Canyon
2.
Jr
Stetson Sartor
6.89a
Utah Valley University
4.
Jr
Ryan Girk
6.93a
Grand Canyon
5.
So
Chadayne Walker
6.94a
Missouri-Kansas City
6.
So
Jordan Carder
6.95a
Utah Valley University
7.
Sr
Dionee Marerro
7.00a
Grand Canyon
8.
So
Tyler Liddiard
7.02a
PR
Utah Valley University
9.
So
Traezon Henderson
7.03a
PR
Missouri-Kansas City
10.
So
Bleu Perez
7.11a
PR
Seattle University
11.
Jr
Jordan Peterson
7.14a
Utah Valley University
12.
Fr
Grant Carpenter
7.21a
Grand Canyon
13.
Sr
Tyler Whittler
7.22a
Chicago State
14.
So
Alexandro Carrasco
7.34a
PR
Seattle University
15.
Jr
Jayveon Reed
8.04a
Chicago State
200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Ryan Girk
21.49a
PR
Grand Canyon
2.
So
Chadayne Walker
21.80a
PR
Missouri-Kansas City
3.
Sr
Justin Martin
21.81a
PR
Missouri-Kansas City
4.
So
Jordan Carder
21.96a
Utah Valley University
5.
Jr
Stetson Sartor
21.99a
PR
Utah Valley University
6.
So
Jamarice Preston
22.10a
PR
Missouri-Kansas City
7.
Fr
Ricordo McKenzie
22.45a
Chicago State
Sr
Marcus Flannigan
DQ
Grand Canyon
200 Meters
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Sr
Marcus Flannigan
21.58a
PR
Grand Canyon
2.
Jr
Ryan Girk
21.85a
Grand Canyon
3.
So
Jordan Carder
21.89a
Utah Valley University
4.
Sr
Justin Martin
22.00a
Missouri-Kansas City
5.
So
Chadayne Walker
22.02a
Missouri-Kansas City
6.
Jr
Stetson Sartor
22.19a
Utah Valley University
7.
So
Jamarice Preston
22.20a
Missouri-Kansas City
8.
Fr
Ricordo McKenzie
22.26a
PR
Chicago State
9.
Jr
Jordan Peterson
22.30a
PR
Utah Valley University
10.
Jr
Tevin Mayfield
22.32a
PR
Grand Canyon
11.
So
Tyler Liddiard
22.34a
PR
Utah Valley University
12.
So
Traezon Henderson
22.35a
PR
Missouri-Kansas City
13.
So
Bleu Perez
22.67a
PR
Seattle University
14.
Sr
Brandon Smart
22.80a
Utah Valley University
15.
Sr
Tyler Whittler
22.89a
SR
Chicago State
16.
Jr
Keith Beasley
23.06a
Seattle University
17.
So
Alexandro Carrasco
23.46a
PR
Seattle University
18.
Jr
Jayveon Reed
24.86a
SR
Chicago State
Sr
Dionee Marerro
DQ
Grand Canyon
Jr
Eric Yarbrough
FS
Missouri-Kansas City
400 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Jamarice Preston
48.17a
SR
Missouri-Kansas City
2.
So
Yariel Matute
48.63a
SR
Texas-Rio Grande Val...
3.
Jr
Anthony Phelps
48.85a
Grand Canyon
4.
So
Janzen Aguilar-Nelson
48.87a
PR
Seattle University
5.
Jr
Philip Terry
48.89a
Grand Canyon
6.
Sr
Brandon Smart
49.17a
PR
Utah Valley University
7.
Jr
Eric Yarbrough
49.51a
Missouri-Kansas City
8.
Fr
Jacquez Perry
49.88a
Missouri-Kansas City
400 Meters
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
So
Jamarice Preston
48.50a
Missouri-Kansas City
2.
Jr
Philip Terry
48.83a
Grand Canyon
3.
Jr
Eric Yarbrough
48.97a
PR
Missouri-Kansas City
4.
So
Yariel Matute
49.03a
Texas-Rio Grande Val...
5.
Fr
Jacquez Perry
49.14a
PR
Missouri-Kansas City
6.
Jr
Anthony Phelps
49.20a
Grand Canyon
7.
So
Janzen Aguilar-Nelson
49.31a
Seattle University
8.
Sr
Brandon Smart
49.49a
Utah Valley University
9.
Sr
Jake Morgan
49.58a
Utah Valley University
10.
Sr
Cade Owen
50.09a
PR
Utah Valley University
11.
Jr
Keith Beasley
50.50a
Seattle University
12.
Fr
Carlos Serna-Hernandez
50.78a
PR
Texas-Rio Grande Val...
13.
Sr
Robert (Seth) Monson
51.11a
Utah Valley University
14.
Fr
Blake Bloomquist
51.40a
Texas-Rio Grande Val...
15.
Fr
Kailan Claiborne
56.31a
Seattle University
Sr
Charles Blackhawk
DNF
Chicago State
Jr
Isaac Allanarem
DNF
Grand Canyon
800 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Brandon Gonzalez
1:52.99a
PR
Grand Canyon
2.
So
Darrien Case
1:53.19a
Missouri-Kansas City
3.
Fr
Ricardo Mendoza
1:54.43a
PR
Texas-Rio Grande Val...
4.
So
Tanner Smith
1:55.71a
PR
Utah Valley University
5.
Sr
Jackson Barbour
1:55.81a
Missouri-Kansas City
6.
Jr
Blake Adams
1:56.21a
SR
Utah Valley University
7.
Fr
Daylan Quinn
1:59.46a
Missouri-Kansas City
8.
So
Brandon Edmondson
2:00.93a
Utah Valley University
800 Meters
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Sr
Brandon Gonzalez
1:56.39a
Grand Canyon
3.
Sr
Jackson Barbour
1:56.65a
Missouri-Kansas City
2.
So
Brandon Edmondson
1:56.83a
Utah Valley University
4.
Fr
Ricardo Mendoza
1:56.84a
Texas-Rio Grande Val...
5.
So
Darrien Case
1:56.88a
Missouri-Kansas City
6.
Jr
Blake Adams
1:56.97a
Utah Valley University
7.
Fr
Daylan Quinn
1:56.98a
Missouri-Kansas City
8.
So
Tanner Smith
1:58.05a
Utah Valley University
9.
So
Brigham Whitney
2:00.48a
Utah Valley University
10.
Fr
Lachlan Moore
2:00.86a
PR
Missouri-Kansas City
11.
Fr
George Kemp
2:06.99a
Chicago State
12.
Fr
Weslei Blackhawk
2:10.26a
PR
Chicago State
13.
So
Adrian Chavez
2:12.71a
SR
Chicago State
Jr
Kalen Meza
DNF
Grand Canyon
1000 Meters
Heptathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Rusty Jones
3:02.67a
PR
Utah Valley University
2.
Jr
Timmy Johnson
3:04.03a
Grand Canyon
3.
Fr
Grant Carpenter
3:12.04a
Grand Canyon
4.
Fr
Adam Turner
3:19.11a
Grand Canyon
5.
Jr
Zane Lockhart
3:20.22a
Missouri-Kansas City
6.
Fr
Christopher Bryan
3:21.86a
Missouri-Kansas City
7.
Sr
Pierre-louis Ricou
3:24.72a
Grand Canyon
8.
Jr
Christian Williams
3:42.32a
PR
Texas-Rio Grande Val...
1 Mile
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Jacques Hebert
4:15.05a
PR
Seattle University
2.
So
Brandon Edmondson
4:15.83a
PR
Utah Valley University
3.
Jr
Tyson Lambert
4:16.29a
Utah Valley University
4.
So
Darrien Case
4:17.03a
PR
Missouri-Kansas City
5.
Fr
Daylan Quinn
4:19.71a
Missouri-Kansas City
6.
Sr
Joseph Christensen
4:19.74a
SR
Utah Valley University
7.
Sr
Jose Retana
4:20.91a
SR
Grand Canyon
8.
So
Brendan Wagler
4:22.04a
PR
Grand Canyon
9.
Fr
Camden Smith
4:24.63a
Utah Valley University
10.
So
Alberto Herrera
4:27.64a
Texas-Rio Grande Val...
1 Mile
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Fr
Daylan Quinn
4:24.69a
Missouri-Kansas City
3.
Jr
Tyson Lambert
4:24.89a
Utah Valley University
5.
So
Darrien Case
4:25.42a
Missouri-Kansas City
2.
So
Brandon Edmondson
4:25.65a
Utah Valley University
4.
Jr
Jacques Hebert
4:25.90a
Seattle University
6.
Sr
Jose Retana
4:26.05a
Grand Canyon
7.
Fr
Camden Smith
4:26.19a
Utah Valley University
8.
Sr
Joseph Christensen
4:26.63a
Utah Valley University
9.
So
Brendan Wagler
4:30.61a
Grand Canyon
10.
So
Alberto Herrera
4:32.51a
Texas-Rio Grande Val...
11.
Fr
Adrian Jones
4:33.40a
PR
Utah Valley University
12.
Jr
Desmond Meyer
4:39.07a
Chicago State
13.
So
Brigham Whitney
4:43.38a
Utah Valley University
14.
Jr
Andrew Huff
4:55.47a
Chicago State
3000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Tyson Lambert
8:29.91a
PR
Utah Valley University
2.
Jr
Samuel Proctor
8:34.68a
PR
Grand Canyon
3.
Sr
Bryce Miller
8:35.51a
Missouri-Kansas City
4.
Jr
Chay Weaver
8:35.93a
Seattle University
5.
Jr
Jason Fambrough
8:39.43a
Missouri-Kansas City
6.
Jr
Jacques Hebert
8:40.50a
Seattle University
7.
Jr
Quinlan Moll
8:40.50a
Missouri-Kansas City
8.
So
Marcus Johnson
8:43.90a
Missouri-Kansas City
9.
Jr
Matt Seidel
8:44.52a
Seattle University
10.
So
Eli Boudouris
8:44.60a
PR
Seattle University
11.
So
Brendan Wagler
8:49.61a
Grand Canyon
12.
Sr
Joseph Christensen
8:52.16a
Utah Valley University
13.
Jr
Rick Montero
8:52.90a
Texas-Rio Grande Val...
14.
Jr
James Barnett
8:58.20a
SR
Missouri-Kansas City
15.
Sr
Logan Petty
8:59.40a
Utah Valley University
16.
Sr
Tyler Flannery
8:59.46a
Seattle University
17.
Fr
Brian Yanez
9:00.71a
Texas-Rio Grande Val...
18.
Sr
DiJon Smith
9:00.95a
Chicago State
19.
So
Alberto Herrera
9:02.64a
Texas-Rio Grande Val...
20.
So
Cal Davidson-Turner
9:02.86a
Seattle University
21.
Fr
Camden Smith
9:03.11a
Utah Valley University
22.
Fr
Rolando Ramon
9:08.85a
Texas-Rio Grande Val...
23.
So
Mathew Peynado
9:11.93a
Texas-Rio Grande Val...
24.
Fr
Lachlan Moore
9:35.62a
Missouri-Kansas City
25.
So
Isaac Arevalo
9:40.63a
Texas-Rio Grande Val...
26.
Jr
Andrew Huff
9:47.45a
SR
Chicago State
Sr
Jose Retana
DNF
Grand Canyon
Fr
Daylan Quinn
DNF
Missouri-Kansas City
5000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Tyson Lambert
14:43.05a
PR
Utah Valley University
2.
Jr
Samuel Proctor
14:55.31a
Grand Canyon
3.
Jr
Matt Seidel
14:59.10a
PR
Seattle University
4.
Jr
Quinlan Moll
15:00.73a
PR
Missouri-Kansas City
5.
Jr
Jason Fambrough
15:03.86a
PR
Missouri-Kansas City
6.
So
Marcus Johnson
15:06.17a
PR
Missouri-Kansas City
7.
Jr
Chay Weaver
15:10.53a
Seattle University
8.
Sr
Bryce Miller
15:10.68a
PR
Missouri-Kansas City
9.
So
Eli Boudouris
15:18.46a
Seattle University
10.
Sr
Logan Petty
15:33.56a
SR
Utah Valley University
11.
Sr
Tyler Flannery
15:35.68a
Seattle University
12.
So
Cal Davidson-Turner
15:45.60a
Seattle University
13.
Fr
Rolando Ramon
15:46.94a
Texas-Rio Grande Val...
14.
Fr
Camden Smith
15:57.09a
PR
Utah Valley University
15.
So
Mathew Peynado
16:03.80a
Texas-Rio Grande Val...
60m Hurdles
- 42"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
William Winfield
8.07a
PR
Grand Canyon
2.
Jr
Tevin Mayfield
8.24a
PR
Grand Canyon
3.
Jr
Anthony Phelps
8.28a
SR
Grand Canyon
4.
Jr
Sean Mcgetrick
8.31a
PR
Utah Valley University
5.
Fr
Christopher Bryan
8.32a
PR
Missouri-Kansas City
6.
Fr
Anthony Stennis
8.33a
PR
Grand Canyon
7.
Jr
Christian Williams
8.37a
SR
Texas-Rio Grande Val...
8.
Jr
Frederick Boyd
8.63a
Missouri-Kansas City
60m Hurdles
- 42"
Heptathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Pierre-louis Ricou
8.34a
Grand Canyon
2.
Fr
Christopher Bryan
8.35a
Missouri-Kansas City
3.
Jr
Christian Williams
8.41a
Texas-Rio Grande Val...
4.
Sr
Rusty Jones
8.53a
PR
Utah Valley University
5.
Fr
Adam Turner
8.63a
Grand Canyon
6.
Jr
Timmy Johnson
8.76a
Grand Canyon
7.
Fr
Grant Carpenter
8.79a
Grand Canyon
8.
Jr
Zane Lockhart
9.45a
Missouri-Kansas City
60m Hurdles
- 42"
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
So
William Winfield
8.19a
Grand Canyon
3.
Jr
Frederick Boyd
8.21a
PR
Missouri-Kansas City
2.
Jr
Tevin Mayfield
8.30a
Grand Canyon
4.
Jr
Anthony Phelps
8.30a
Grand Canyon
5.
Jr
Sean Mcgetrick
8.34a
Utah Valley University
6.
Fr
Anthony Stennis
8.34a
Grand Canyon
7.
Jr
Christian Williams
8.44a
Texas-Rio Grande Val...
8.
Fr
Christopher Bryan
8.45a
Missouri-Kansas City
9.
Fr
Andre Jones
8.46a
Utah Valley University
10.
Sr
Pierre-louis Ricou
8.47a
Grand Canyon
11.
Sr
Devin Burton
8.61a
Missouri-Kansas City
12.
Fr
Adam Turner
8.65a
Grand Canyon
13.
So
Donnie Hawkins
9.26a
Chicago State
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
3:14.81a
Missouri-Kansas City
2.
Relay Team
3:14.87a
Grand Canyon
3.
Relay Team
3:17.13a
Utah Valley University
4.
Relay Team
3:19.20a
Texas-Rio Grande Val...
5.
Relay Team
3:27.60a
Seattle University
6.
Relay Team
3:32.38a
Chicago State
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
10:27.82a
Missouri-Kansas City
2.
Relay Team
10:33.09a
Texas-Rio Grande Val...
3.
Relay Team
10:33.20a
Grand Canyon
4.
Relay Team
10:47.65a
Utah Valley University
5.
Relay Team
10:49.07a
Chicago State
Shot Put
- 16lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Daven Russell
17.39m
PR
Utah Valley University
2.
Jr
Antonio Salinas
16.15m
PR
Texas-Rio Grande Val...
3.
So
Paul May
15.36m
Texas-Rio Grande Val...
4.
Jr
Damon Jaramillo
14.73m
PR
Texas-Rio Grande Val...
5.
Fr
Blake Kvarfordt
14.37m
PR
Utah Valley University
6.
Jr
Josh Hamberlin
14.31m
PR
Grand Canyon
7.
Sr
Colton (CJ) Deters
14.18m
SR
Utah Valley University
8.
Sr
McKay Burnett
13.95m
PR
Utah Valley University
9.
Jr
Jacob Hockman
13.93m
Missouri-Kansas City
10.
Fr
Christian Hall-Garner
13.59m
Texas-Rio Grande Val...
11.
Sr
Aaron Burnside
13.36m
Grand Canyon
12.
Fr
Jeff Whittaker
13.35m
Utah Valley University
Fr
Michael Gonzalez
FOUL
Texas-Rio Grande Val...
Shot Put
- 16lb
Heptathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Pierre-louis Ricou
12.48m
Grand Canyon
2.
Fr
Grant Carpenter
12.15m
Grand Canyon
3.
Sr
Rusty Jones
11.47m
PR
Utah Valley University
4.
Jr
Timmy Johnson
10.98m
SR
Grand Canyon
5.
Fr
Christopher Bryan
10.73m
PR
Missouri-Kansas City
6.
Jr
Christian Williams
10.58m
PR
Texas-Rio Grande Val...
7.
Fr
Adam Turner
10.57m
Grand Canyon
8.
Jr
Zane Lockhart
10.18m
PR
Missouri-Kansas City
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Alex Gutierrez
2.02m
Missouri-Kansas City
2.
So
Andrew Okonkwo
1.99m
Grand Canyon
3.
Sr
Pierre-louis Ricou
1.96m
Grand Canyon
4.
Jr
Ahmir Lamar
1.93m
Grand Canyon
4.
Sr
Rusty Jones
1.93m
Utah Valley University
4.
Fr
Christopher Bryan
1.93m
Missouri-Kansas City
7.
Sr
Antonio Gonzales
1.93m
PR
Texas-Rio Grande Val...
8.
So
Jamarice Preston
1.88m
Missouri-Kansas City
8.
So
Anthony Magallon
1.88m
Texas-Rio Grande Val...
10.
Fr
Adam Turner
1.88m
PR
Grand Canyon
11.
Sr
Richard Smith
1.88m
PR
Missouri-Kansas City
12.
So
Jalen Woods
1.83m
PR
Chicago State
13.
Jr
Cam Peters
1.83m
Seattle University
14.
Fr
Grant Carpenter
1.78m
Grand Canyon
Fr
David Chappelle
NH
Missouri-Kansas City
High Jump
Heptathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Rusty Jones
1.98m
SR
Utah Valley University
2.
Sr
Pierre-louis Ricou
1.95m
Grand Canyon
2.
Fr
Christopher Bryan
1.95m
Missouri-Kansas City
4.
Fr
Grant Carpenter
1.89m
PR
Grand Canyon
5.
Fr
Adam Turner
1.80m
Grand Canyon
5.
Jr
Timmy Johnson
1.80m
SR
Grand Canyon
7.
Jr
Zane Lockhart
1.71m
Missouri-Kansas City
8.
Jr
Christian Williams
1.65m
PR
Texas-Rio Grande Val...
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Scott Marshall
5.32m
Grand Canyon
2.
Fr
Lukas Van Der Watt
5.22m
PR
Missouri-Kansas City
3.
Jr
Joaquin Castellanos
5.02m
PR
Grand Canyon
4.
Sr
Pierre-louis Ricou
4.92m
PR
Grand Canyon
5.
Sr
Cody Smith
4.62m
Grand Canyon
6.
So
Adam Peterson
4.47m
Grand Canyon
7.
Jr
Derrick Yoch
4.47m
Missouri-Kansas City
8.
Jr
Timmy Johnson
4.17m
Grand Canyon
So
Alexis Galarza
NH
Texas-Rio Grande Val...
Pole Vault
Heptathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Pierre-louis Ricou
4.90m
Grand Canyon
2.
Jr
Timmy Johnson
4.20m
Grand Canyon
2.
Sr
Rusty Jones
4.20m
Utah Valley University
4.
Fr
Grant Carpenter
4.00m
PR
Grand Canyon
5.
Fr
Christopher Bryan
3.80m
PR
Missouri-Kansas City
5.
Jr
Zane Lockhart
3.80m
PR
Missouri-Kansas City
7.
Fr
Adam Turner
3.60m
PR
Grand Canyon
8.
Jr
Christian Williams
2.60m
PR
Texas-Rio Grande Val...
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Marcus Flannigan
7.52m
PR
Grand Canyon
2.
Sr
Pierre-louis Ricou
7.19m
Grand Canyon
3.
Fr
Christopher Bryan
7.14m
PR
Missouri-Kansas City
4.
Sr
Jude Olear
6.98m
PR
Grand Canyon
5.
Jr
Alex Gutierrez
6.93m
PR
Missouri-Kansas City
6.
Fr
Albert MacArthur
6.89m
Utah Valley University
7.
Jr
Timmy Johnson
6.80m
Grand Canyon
8.
Jr
Jeremy Harr
6.79m
PR
Missouri-Kansas City
9.
Jr
Ayodele Adeyemi
6.76m
SR
Grand Canyon
10.
Jr
Zane Lockhart
6.64m
Missouri-Kansas City
11.
Fr
Grant Carpenter
6.63m
Grand Canyon
12.
Sr
Mar Gonzalez
6.59m
Texas-Rio Grande Val...
13.
So
Anthony Magallon
6.52m
PR
Texas-Rio Grande Val...
14.
So
Jamarice Preston
6.51m
Missouri-Kansas City
15.
Sr
Rusty Jones
6.43m
Utah Valley University
16.
So
Donnie Hawkins
6.41m
Chicago State
17.
Fr
Dakarai Barnett
6.22m
Utah Valley University
18.
Fr
Ryan Cornell
6.21m
PR
Seattle University
19.
So
Jalen Woods
5.54m
PR
Chicago State
20.
Sr
Richard Smith
4.89m
Missouri-Kansas City
Long Jump
Heptathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Pierre-louis Ricou
7.24m
PR
Grand Canyon
2.
Fr
Christopher Bryan
7.09m
Missouri-Kansas City
3.
Sr
Rusty Jones
6.95m
PR
Utah Valley University
4.
Jr
Timmy Johnson
6.88m
PR
Grand Canyon
5.
Jr
Zane Lockhart
6.82m
PR
Missouri-Kansas City
6.
Fr
Grant Carpenter
6.75m
PR
Grand Canyon
7.
Fr
Adam Turner
6.39m
PR
Grand Canyon
8.
Jr
Christian Williams
5.64m
PR
Texas-Rio Grande Val...
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Jude Olear
15.28m
PR
Grand Canyon
2.
Sr
Richard Smith
15.26m
Missouri-Kansas City
3.
Jr
Ayodele Adeyemi
14.64m
PR
Grand Canyon
4.
Jr
Jeremy Harr
14.54m
SR
Missouri-Kansas City
5.
Sr
Mar Gonzalez
14.46m
Texas-Rio Grande Val...
6.
Fr
Albert MacArthur
14.20m
PR
Utah Valley University
7.
Fr
Jonathan Gaston
14.20m
Texas-Rio Grande Val...
8.
Fr
Dakarai Barnett
14.19m
PR
Utah Valley University
9.
Jr
Ahmir Lamar
14.10m
PR
Grand Canyon
10.
Jr
Zane Lockhart
13.53m
PR
Missouri-Kansas City
11.
Fr
Orelle Bulgin
13.36m
Chicago State
12.
Fr
Jordan Kenison
13.27m
Seattle University
13.
Jr
Landis Houston
13.07m
SR
Chicago State
So
Jalen Woods
FOUL
Chicago State
Fr
Ryan Cornell
FOUL
Seattle University
Weight Throw
- 35lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
McKay Burnett
18.10m
PR
Utah Valley University
2.
Fr
Jeff Whittaker
15.87m
PR
Utah Valley University
3.
So
Paul May
15.68m
Texas-Rio Grande Val...
4.
Jr
Daven Russell
15.65m
Utah Valley University
5.
Jr
Josh Hamberlin
15.46m
PR
Grand Canyon
6.
Jr
Jacob Hockman
15.30m
Missouri-Kansas City
7.
Fr
Michael Gonzalez
14.96m
PR
Texas-Rio Grande Val...
8.
Sr
Aaron Burnside
14.08m
SR
Grand Canyon
9.
Jr
Damon Jaramillo
14.07m
PR
Texas-Rio Grande Val...
10.
Fr
Blake Kvarfordt
12.79m
Utah Valley University
11.
Sr
Colton (CJ) Deters
12.68m
Utah Valley University
12.
Fr
Christian Hall-Garner
12.33m
Texas-Rio Grande Val...
Heptathlon Score
Heptathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Pierre-louis Ricou
5326
SR
Grand Canyon
2.
Sr
Rusty Jones
5141
PR
Utah Valley University
3.
Fr
Christopher Bryan
4929
PR
Missouri-Kansas City
4.
Fr
Grant Carpenter
4867
PR
Grand Canyon
5.
Jr
Timmy Johnson
4830
PR
Grand Canyon
6.
Fr
Adam Turner
4412
Grand Canyon
7.
Jr
Zane Lockhart
4208
PR
Missouri-Kansas City
8.
Jr
Christian Williams
3739
SR
Texas-Rio Grande Val...
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Lashira Tremble
7.61a
New Mexico State
2.
Sr
Martina Cernochova
7.64a
Grand Canyon
3.
Jr
Tope Williams
7.67a
Grand Canyon
4.
Sr
Jessy Eatmon
7.70a
Grand Canyon
5.
So
Ashley Snyder
7.74a
Utah Valley University
6.
Jr
Traci Mills
7.78a
Missouri-Kansas City
7.
Sr
Remy Abrought
7.79a
Missouri-Kansas City
8.
Jr
Tanisha Scott
7.80a
New Mexico State
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Fr
Lashira Tremble
7.59a
PR
New Mexico State
2.
Sr
Martina Cernochova
7.63a
Grand Canyon
3.
Jr
Tope Williams
7.64a
Grand Canyon
5.
Sr
Jessy Eatmon
7.69a
SR
Grand Canyon
4.
So
Ashley Snyder
7.76a
Utah Valley University
6.
Sr
Remy Abrought
7.76a
PR
Missouri-Kansas City
7.
Jr
Traci Mills
7.76a
SR
Missouri-Kansas City
8.
Jr
Tanisha Scott
7.76a
New Mexico State
9.
Sr
Sydney Bricker
7.77a
PR
Utah Valley University
10.
Jr
Briana Myers
7.78a
SR
Grand Canyon
11.
Fr
Falon Wilson
7.81a
CS Bakersfield
12.
Fr
Angela Cardon
7.83a
Utah Valley University
13.
Jr
Alena Gillespie
7.83a
PR
Utah Valley University
14.
Jr
Genel Rollins
7.84a
Missouri-Kansas City
15.
So
Idatonye Cheetham-West
7.85a
Texas-Rio Grande Val...
16.
Fr
Jayla Riggins
7.88a
PR
Missouri-Kansas City
17.
Sr
Kevina Godfrey
7.90a
SR
Grand Canyon
18.
Jr
Blessing Oparaji
7.94a
SR
Missouri-Kansas City
19.
Sr
Mallory Short
7.96a
PR
Missouri-Kansas City
20.
Jr
Madison Lichter
7.98a
Seattle University
21.
Fr
Mariah LeSure
8.04a
CS Bakersfield
22.
Jr
Dominique Joiner
8.05a
New Mexico State
23.
Fr
Caylah Lunning
8.11a
PR
Seattle University
24.
Fr
Jada Steele
8.15a
PR
Missouri-Kansas City
25.
Sr
Aimee Wheeler
8.22a
SR
Utah Valley University
200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Jessy Eatmon
24.65a
PR
Grand Canyon
2.
So
Ashley Snyder
24.71a
PR
Utah Valley University
3.
Jr
Alena Gillespie
24.91a
Utah Valley University
4.
Sr
Zhate' Jackson
25.10a
Chicago State
5.
Fr
Lashira Tremble
25.19a
PR
New Mexico State
6.
Sr
Sydney Bricker
25.38a
Utah Valley University
7.
Jr
Tanisha Scott
25.41a
New Mexico State
200 Meters
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
So
Ashley Snyder
24.74a
Utah Valley University
2.
Jr
Alena Gillespie
24.90a
PR
Utah Valley University
3.
Sr
Katara Nelson
24.98a
New Mexico State
4.
Sr
Jessy Eatmon
25.01a
Grand Canyon
5.
Sr
Zhate' Jackson
25.03a
PR
Chicago State
6.
Jr
Tanisha Scott
25.26a
PR
New Mexico State
7.
Sr
Sydney Bricker
25.36a
PR
Utah Valley University
8.
Fr
Lashira Tremble
25.40a
New Mexico State
9.
Jr
Tope Williams
25.41a
Grand Canyon
10.
Sr
Alexandra Gilbert
25.49a
Grand Canyon
11.
Jr
Genel Rollins
25.50a
SR
Missouri-Kansas City
12.
Sr
Martina Cernochova
25.54a
Grand Canyon
13.
So
Valerie Mancha
25.59a
Texas-Rio Grande Val...
14.
Jr
Dominique Joiner
25.62a
PR
New Mexico State
15.
Fr
Caylah Lunning
25.65a
PR
Seattle University
16.
Jr
Traci Mills
25.90a
PR
Missouri-Kansas City
17.
Jr
Madison Lichter
26.15a
PR
Seattle University
18.
Fr
Mariah LeSure
26.33a
PR
CS Bakersfield
19.
Jr
Blessing Oparaji
26.33a
SR
Missouri-Kansas City
20.
Fr
Jayla Riggins
26.34a
PR
Missouri-Kansas City
21.
Fr
Makenzi Marier
30.57a
PR
Chicago State
400 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Jocindra Glee
56.88a
Chicago State
2.
Sr
Alexandra Gilbert
57.19a
SR
Grand Canyon
3.
Fr
Kim Rossen
57.41a
PR
New Mexico State
4.
Sr
Marina Emhoff
57.45a
PR
CS Bakersfield
5.
Jr
Courtney Paddock
57.62a
Utah Valley University
6.
Jr
Rachel Culberson
57.79a
SR
Missouri-Kansas City
7.
So
Valerie Mancha
58.79a
Texas-Rio Grande Val...
Sr
Katara Nelson
DNF
New Mexico State
400 Meters
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Jr
Jocindra Glee
56.49a
PR
Chicago State
2.
Sr
Katara Nelson
56.70a
PR
New Mexico State
3.
Sr
Alexandra Gilbert
57.26a
Grand Canyon
4.
Jr
Courtney Paddock
57.58a
PR
Utah Valley University
5.
Jr
Rachel Culberson
57.86a
Missouri-Kansas City
6.
Sr
Marina Emhoff
57.99a
CS Bakersfield
7.
Fr
Kim Rossen
58.13a
New Mexico State
8.
So
Valerie Mancha
58.64a
PR
Texas-Rio Grande Val...
9.
So
Destiny Rutherford
58.64a
PR
Texas-Rio Grande Val...
10.
Sr
Dej'Onay Miles
58.79a
Texas-Rio Grande Val...
11.
Fr
TKeyah Thompson
58.88a
Missouri-Kansas City
12.
Jr
Kylie Conrow
58.93a
SR
Missouri-Kansas City
13.
Fr
Symone Wright-Flowers
59.06a
PR
Grand Canyon
14.
Sr
Angelica Hampton
59.34a
PR
Chicago State
15.
Jr
Abby Wachter
59.90a
SR
Seattle University
16.
Sr
Amanda (Mandy) Rusch
1:00.49a
Seattle University
17.
Fr
Asia Valdez
1:01.12a
New Mexico State
800 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Bailie Jones
2:16.79a
Grand Canyon
2.
Fr
Yarithza Soto
2:16.81a
Grand Canyon
3.
Sr
Hanna Miller
2:16.86a
Missouri-Kansas City
4.
Fr
Siobhan Rubio
2:17.89a
Seattle University
5.
Sr
Ashley Hall
2:18.49a
SR
New Mexico State
6.
Jr
Aisha Graham
2:21.17a
Utah Valley University
7.
Sr
Janelle Johnson
2:22.12a
Missouri-Kansas City
8.
Jr
Brooke Guiot
2:27.44a
Missouri-Kansas City
800 Meters
Pentathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Mykah Ouderkirk
2:28.43a
PR
Utah Valley University
2.
Jr
Sydney Madrid
2:29.74a
PR
Grand Canyon
3.
Sr
Mindy Stapel
2:30.25a
PR
Utah Valley University
4.
Sr
Tricia Cervantes
2:30.69a
PR
CS Bakersfield
5.
Jr
Daiwa Emmert
2:33.15a
PR
Missouri-Kansas City
6.
Sr
Mandie Maddux
2:37.25a
SR
Seattle University
7.
Sr
Mally Gage
2:38.70a
PR
Grand Canyon
8.
Sr
Ellery Young
2:39.10a
PR
Utah Valley University
9.
Jr
Ashley Krawczuk
2:49.35a
PR
Grand Canyon
10.
Jr
Leslie Luna
2:49.97a
Texas-Rio Grande Val...
11.
Fr
Tiera Orr
2:57.61a
Utah Valley University
12.
Fr
Gabrielle Foster
3:03.35a
Missouri-Kansas City
13.
Sr
Jermica Lee
3:08.56a
Texas-Rio Grande Val...
14.
So
Idatonye Cheetham-West
3:19.03a
Texas-Rio Grande Val...
800 Meters
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Fr
Yarithza Soto
2:17.74a
Grand Canyon
3.
Jr
Brooke Guiot
2:19.22a
Missouri-Kansas City
2.
Sr
Hanna Miller
2:20.35a
Missouri-Kansas City
4.
Sr
Ashley Hall
2:20.35a
New Mexico State
5.
Jr
Bailie Jones
2:20.42a
Grand Canyon
6.
Fr
Siobhan Rubio
2:20.44a
Seattle University
7.
Sr
Janelle Johnson
2:20.74a
Missouri-Kansas City
8.
Jr
Aisha Graham
2:21.53a
Utah Valley University
9.
Fr
Jessica Moorehead
2:28.38a
PR
CS Bakersfield
So
Savannah Heywood
DNF
Utah Valley University
1 Mile
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Cristina Amberg
4:54.79a
PR
New Mexico State
2.
Jr
Johanna Erickson
5:02.88a
PR
Seattle University
3.
Sr
Anna Henry
5:03.66a
PR
Grand Canyon
4.
Sr
McKenzie Preece
5:04.85a
PR
Utah Valley University
5.
Sr
Sarah Fogarty
5:04.99a
Missouri-Kansas City
6.
Jr
Cassandra Amberg
5:05.32a
PR
New Mexico State
7.
Sr
Lila Rice
5:06.88a
Seattle University
8.
Fr
Anastasia Honea
5:06.98a
Seattle University
9.
Fr
Krysta Martinez
5:10.81a
Texas-Rio Grande Val...
10.
Jr
Moira O'Connor Lenth
5:20.33a
Seattle University
1 Mile
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Jr
Cristina Amberg
5:03.87a
New Mexico State
3.
Sr
Sarah Fogarty
5:03.95a
PR
Missouri-Kansas City
5.
Fr
Anastasia Honea
5:05.01a
PR
Seattle University
6.
Sr
McKenzie Preece
5:05.88a
Utah Valley University
7.
Fr
Krysta Martinez
5:07.57a
PR
Texas-Rio Grande Val...
2.
Sr
Anna Henry
5:08.39a
Grand Canyon
4.
Jr
Cassandra Amberg
5:08.45a
New Mexico State
8.
Sr
Lila Rice
5:08.45a
Seattle University
9.
Jr
Moira O'Connor Lenth
5:08.91a
Seattle University
10.
Jr
Johanna Erickson
5:08.92a
Seattle University
11.
Jr
Elizabeth Nolke
5:09.92a
Missouri-Kansas City
12.
So
Savannah Heywood
5:14.87a
PR
Utah Valley University
13.
Fr
Paige Hildebrandt
5:15.07a
PR
Grand Canyon
14.
Jr
McKayla Morgan
5:15.36a
SR
Utah Valley University
15.
Sr
Rebecca Lassere
5:17.10a
Seattle University
16.
Fr
Julia Yescas
5:17.90a
New Mexico State
17.
Jr
Shevaun Ames
5:21.03a
PR
Utah Valley University
18.
Fr
Savanna Dalton
5:22.68a
PR
Utah Valley University
19.
Fr
Paradise Pelzer
5:23.25a
PR
CS Bakersfield
20.
Fr
Mia Jerman
5:24.23a
Missouri-Kansas City
21.
Fr
Sarah Jaloma
5:25.89a
Missouri-Kansas City
22.
So
Maddie Riggs
5:37.41a
Utah Valley University
23.
Jr
Daeja Hooks
7:27.67a
Chicago State
24.
Fr
Natalie Couture
8:11.13a
Chicago State
3000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Jennifer Zapata
10:08.30a
Texas-Rio Grande Val...
2.
Jr
Cristina Amberg
10:08.52a
PR
New Mexico State
3.
Sr
Kelsi Klotter
10:11.33a
PR
Grand Canyon
4.
Jr
Savannah Berry
10:14.82a
SR
Utah Valley University
5.
Fr
Mia Jerman
10:16.57a
Missouri-Kansas City
6.
Jr
Moira O'Connor Lenth
10:17.86a
Seattle University
7.
Jr
Mariah Montoya
10:18.94a
PR
Grand Canyon
8.
Fr
Anastasia Honea
10:20.59a
Seattle University
9.
Jr
Johanna Erickson
10:20.61a
Seattle University
10.
Jr
Chandler Carreon
10:21.05a
Missouri-Kansas City
11.
Sr
Sarah Fogarty
10:22.63a
Missouri-Kansas City
12.
Sr
Darian Dutton
10:25.15a
PR
Utah Valley University
13.
Jr
McKayla Morgan
10:26.33a
PR
Utah Valley University
14.
Fr
Sam Hedquist
10:26.49a
PR
Utah Valley University
15.
Sr
McKenzie Preece
10:27.76a
Utah Valley University
16.
So
Olivia Stein
10:28.73a
SR
Seattle University
17.
Jr
Cassandra Amberg
10:31.92a
New Mexico State
18.
Fr
Julia Yescas
10:32.45a
PR
New Mexico State
19.
Fr
Elana Kresl
10:36.98a
PR
New Mexico State
20.
Sr
Lila Rice
10:37.97a
SR
Seattle University
21.
Sr
Anna Henry
10:41.51a
Grand Canyon
22.
So
Stephanie Quintero
10:44.62a
PR
New Mexico State
23.
Fr
Savanna Dalton
10:46.30a
PR
Utah Valley University
24.
Fr
Paige Hildebrandt
10:47.31a
Grand Canyon
25.
So
Thalia Polanco
10:48.70a
Texas-Rio Grande Val...
26.
Jr
Angel Valdez
10:50.65a
PR
CS Bakersfield
27.
Jr
Megan Mills
10:51.40a
PR
Missouri-Kansas City
28.
Fr
Shannan Higgins
10:57.81a
Seattle University
29.
Fr
Sarah Jaloma
10:57.86a
Missouri-Kansas City
30.
Fr
Ana Bautista
11:08.99a
PR
Texas-Rio Grande Val...
31.
Fr
Bryana Rios
11:09.07a
Texas-Rio Grande Val...
32.
Jr
Elizabeth Nolke
11:12.18a
SR
Missouri-Kansas City
33.
Fr
Meghan Aguilera
11:19.82a
New Mexico State
34.
Fr
Irma Torres
11:50.22a
PR
CS Bakersfield
So
Savannah Heywood
DNF
Utah Valley University
Sr
Gabrielle Penaflor
DNF
Missouri-Kansas City
5000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Savannah Berry
17:32.18a
SR
Utah Valley University
2.
Jr
Chandler Carreon
17:33.06a
PR
Missouri-Kansas City
3.
Sr
McKenzie Preece
17:33.15a
PR
Utah Valley University
4.
Sr
Kelsi Klotter
17:35.40a
Grand Canyon
5.
Sr
Sarah Fogarty
17:36.41a
PR
Missouri-Kansas City
6.
Sr
Darian Dutton
17:36.82a
PR
Utah Valley University
7.
Jr
Mariah Montoya
17:44.20a
Grand Canyon
8.
So
Olivia Stein
17:47.40a
Seattle University
9.
Jr
McKayla Morgan
18:08.79a
SR
Utah Valley University
10.
So
Thalia Polanco
18:28.52a
PR
Texas-Rio Grande Val...
11.
So
Stephanie Quintero
18:35.25a
PR
New Mexico State
12.
Jr
Megan Mills
18:48.74a
PR
Missouri-Kansas City
13.
Jr
Angel Valdez
18:59.70a
PR
CS Bakersfield
14.
Sr
Gabrielle Penaflor
19:16.21a
PR
Missouri-Kansas City
60m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Remy Abrought
8.35a
PR
Missouri-Kansas City
2.
Jr
Briana Myers
8.51a
PR
Grand Canyon
3.
Sr
Mallory Short
8.62a
Missouri-Kansas City
4.
So
Sarah Root
8.71a
PR
Grand Canyon
5.
So
Arniesha Mitchell
8.90a
SR
New Mexico State
6.
Sr
Ally Cuddeford
9.01a
Grand Canyon
7.
Fr
Jada Steele
9.02a
PR
Missouri-Kansas City
8.
Sr
Sydney Bricker
9.16a
Utah Valley University
60m Hurdles
- 33"
Pentathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Mykah Ouderkirk
9.08a
PR
Utah Valley University
2.
Jr
Daiwa Emmert
9.12a
PR
Missouri-Kansas City
3.
Jr
Sydney Madrid
9.14a
Grand Canyon
4.
Jr
Ashley Krawczuk
9.16a
SR
Grand Canyon
5.
Sr
Mandie Maddux
9.17a
PR
Seattle University
6.
Sr
Mindy Stapel
9.18a
PR
Utah Valley University
7.
Fr
Tiera Orr
9.22a
Utah Valley University
8.
Fr
Gabrielle Foster
9.31a
PR
Missouri-Kansas City
9.
Sr
Tricia Cervantes
9.32a
CS Bakersfield
10.
Sr
Mally Gage
9.39a
PR
Grand Canyon
11.
Sr
Jermica Lee
9.46a
SR
Texas-Rio Grande Val...
12.
Jr
Leslie Luna
9.56a
PR
Texas-Rio Grande Val...
13.
Sr
Ellery Young
9.58a
Utah Valley University
14.
So
Idatonye Cheetham-West
10.80a
Texas-Rio Grande Val...
60m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Sr
Remy Abrought
8.39a
Missouri-Kansas City
2.
Sr
Mallory Short
8.60a
SR
Missouri-Kansas City
3.
Jr
Briana Myers
8.68a
Grand Canyon
4.
So
Sarah Root
8.75a
Grand Canyon
5.
Sr
Ally Cuddeford
8.84a
Grand Canyon
6.
So
Arniesha Mitchell
8.94a
New Mexico State
7.
Sr
Sydney Bricker
8.97a
PR
Utah Valley University
8.
Fr
Jada Steele
9.11a
Missouri-Kansas City
9.
Fr
Falon Wilson
9.12a
CS Bakersfield
10.
Jr
Asia Johnson
9.16a
Chicago State
11.
Jr
Ashley Krawczuk
9.18a
Grand Canyon
12.
Sr
Savannah Coleman
9.21a
New Mexico State
13.
Sr
Mindy Stapel
9.22a
Utah Valley University
14.
Jr
Mykah Ouderkirk
9.23a
Utah Valley University
15.
Fr
Tiera Orr
9.25a
Utah Valley University
16.
Jr
Sydney Madrid
9.30a
Grand Canyon
17.
Sr
Mariah Gibbs
9.32a
SR
Seattle University
18.
Sr
Mandie Maddux
9.40a
Seattle University
19.
Sr
Tricia Cervantes
9.66a
CS Bakersfield
20.
Jr
Susannah Vera
9.98a
CS Bakersfield
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
3:48.09a
Utah Valley University
2.
Relay Team
3:50.13a
Missouri-Kansas City
3.
Relay Team
3:51.68a
Texas-Rio Grande Val...
4.
Relay Team
3:56.08a
New Mexico State
5.
Relay Team
3:56.41a
Grand Canyon
6.
Relay Team
3:58.34a
Chicago State
7.
Relay Team
4:01.30a
Seattle University
8.
Relay Team
4:03.48a
CS Bakersfield
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
12:16.08a
Missouri-Kansas City
2.
Relay Team
12:25.18a
Grand Canyon
3.
Relay Team
12:27.85a
Seattle University
4.
Relay Team
12:34.28a
New Mexico State
5.
Relay Team
12:35.79a
Utah Valley University
6.
Relay Team
13:03.57a
Texas-Rio Grande Val...
7.
Relay Team
13:26.80a
CS Bakersfield
Shot Put
- 4kg
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Tarasue Barnett
15.42m
PR
Grand Canyon
2.
Fr
Martanna Stemmons
13.10m
Missouri-Kansas City
3.
Sr
Sasha-Gaye Marston
13.04m
Grand Canyon
4.
Jr
Taniya Mitchell
13.02m
New Mexico State
5.
Jr
Taylor Stutely
12.83m
PR
New Mexico State
6.
So
Yemisi Oroyinyin
12.57m
SR
New Mexico State
7.
So
Chania Nagel
12.57m
PR
Utah Valley University
8.
So
Matia Finley
12.56m
PR
Missouri-Kansas City
9.
Jr
Chelsey Stegelmeier
12.54m
Utah Valley University
10.
Fr
Jazmin Cortez
12.10m
Texas-Rio Grande Val...
11.
Sr
Akuadasou Ezenyilimba
11.80m
PR
New Mexico State
12.
Jr
Alyssa Garcia
11.79m
Texas-Rio Grande Val...
13.
So
Courtney Logan
11.63m
Grand Canyon
14.
Jr
Chantil Martin
11.30m
PR
Utah Valley University
15.
Sr
Mandie Maddux
11.15m
Seattle University
16.
So
Kait Urmston
11.15m
Utah Valley University
17.
Fr
Sabrina Nieto
11.14m
PR
Texas-Rio Grande Val...
Shot Put
- 4kg
Pentathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Mandie Maddux
11.94m
PR
Seattle University
2.
Sr
Tricia Cervantes
10.21m
PR
CS Bakersfield
3.
So
Idatonye Cheetham-West
10.10m
Texas-Rio Grande Val...
4.
Jr
Daiwa Emmert
10.00m
Missouri-Kansas City
5.
Sr
Mally Gage
9.90m
PR
Grand Canyon
6.
Fr
Gabrielle Foster
9.65m
Missouri-Kansas City
7.
Sr
Ellery Young
9.64m
Utah Valley University
8.
Jr
Ashley Krawczuk
9.48m
Grand Canyon
9.
Sr
Mindy Stapel
9.33m
Utah Valley University
10.
Fr
Tiera Orr
9.23m
PR
Utah Valley University
11.
Jr
Mykah Ouderkirk
8.52m
PR
Utah Valley University
12.
Jr
Sydney Madrid
8.35m
PR
Grand Canyon
13.
Sr
Jermica Lee
8.20m
Texas-Rio Grande Val...
14.
Jr
Leslie Luna
7.67m
Texas-Rio Grande Val...
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Keyarha Wilson
1.68m
New Mexico State
2.
Jr
Kayli Farmer
1.65m
SR
New Mexico State
3.
Sr
Mandie Maddux
1.62m
Seattle University
4.
So
Jalissa Smith
1.62m
SR
Grand Canyon
4.
Fr
Tiera Orr
1.62m
Utah Valley University
6.
Jr
Aaliyah Cook
1.62m
Grand Canyon
7.
Jr
Susannah Vera
1.59m
SR
CS Bakersfield
8.
Jr
Ashley Krawczuk
1.59m
SR
Grand Canyon
9.
Sr
Kimberly Kuriata
1.56m
SR
Texas-Rio Grande Val...
10.
Sr
Dasjah Mason
1.56m
SR
Missouri-Kansas City
11.
Jr
Daiwa Emmert
1.56m
Missouri-Kansas City
12.
Fr
Marta Vargues
1.56m
Texas-Rio Grande Val...
13.
Sr
Mally Gage
1.56m
PR
Grand Canyon
14.
So
Hannah Smith
1.51m
New Mexico State
14.
Sr
Mindy Stapel
1.51m
Utah Valley University
14.
Jr
Mykah Ouderkirk
1.51m
Utah Valley University
17.
Fr
Gabrielle Foster
1.51m
Missouri-Kansas City
18.
Fr
Hayley Allen
1.51m
PR
Utah Valley University
18.
Sr
Ellery Young
1.51m
Utah Valley University
20.
Sr
Jermica Lee
1.41m
PR
Texas-Rio Grande Val...
High Jump
Pentathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Mandie Maddux
1.67m
PR
Seattle University
2.
Fr
Gabrielle Foster
1.61m
PR
Missouri-Kansas City
2.
Sr
Mindy Stapel
1.61m
Utah Valley University
4.
Sr
Ellery Young
1.58m
SR
Utah Valley University
4.
Sr
Tricia Cervantes
1.58m
PR
CS Bakersfield
6.
Fr
Tiera Orr
1.55m
Utah Valley University
6.
Jr
Mykah Ouderkirk
1.55m
SR
Utah Valley University
6.
Jr
Daiwa Emmert
1.55m
Missouri-Kansas City
9.
Sr
Mally Gage
1.52m
Grand Canyon
9.
Jr
Sydney Madrid
1.52m
PR
Grand Canyon
11.
Jr
Ashley Krawczuk
1.49m
Grand Canyon
11.
Jr
Leslie Luna
1.49m
PR
Texas-Rio Grande Val...
13.
So
Idatonye Cheetham-West
1.46m
PR
Texas-Rio Grande Val...
14.
Sr
Jermica Lee
1.40m
Texas-Rio Grande Val...
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Trista Smith
3.71m
Grand Canyon
2.
Fr
Christy Nell
3.46m
PR
Missouri-Kansas City
3.
Jr
Rachelle Green
3.46m
PR
Grand Canyon
4.
Fr
Mara Meneely
3.46m
PR
Missouri-Kansas City
5.
Jr
Makenna Powell
3.31m
Grand Canyon
6.
Fr
Chance Sutton
3.16m
Utah Valley University
7.
So
Ashley Bellm
3.16m
PR
Texas-Rio Grande Val...
Fr
Julianne Finch
NH
CS Bakersfield
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Kayla Wilson
5.84m
Grand Canyon
2.
So
Sarah Root
5.83m
PR
Grand Canyon
3.
Sr
Andrea Olstead
5.75m
PR
Grand Canyon
4.
Fr
Angela Cardon
5.65m
PR
Utah Valley University
5.
Fr
Caylah Lunning
5.60m
PR
Seattle University
6.
Jr
Mykah Ouderkirk
5.59m
Utah Valley University
7.
Fr
Jayla Riggins
5.55m
PR
Missouri-Kansas City
8.
Jr
Aaliyah Cook
5.53m
SR
Grand Canyon
9.
Sr
Kevina Godfrey
5.51m
SR
Grand Canyon
10.
Jr
La'Shya Cole
5.43m
New Mexico State
11.
Fr
Keely Satterfield
5.43m
PR
Texas-Rio Grande Val...
11.
Jr
Blessing Oparaji
5.43m
SR
Missouri-Kansas City
13.
Fr
Renee Soliman
5.33m
Seattle University
14.
Jr
Traci Mills
5.31m
Missouri-Kansas City
15.
So
Kassandra Rocha
5.22m
PR
Texas-Rio Grande Val...
16.
Fr
Jada Steele
5.21m
Missouri-Kansas City
17.
Sr
Jermica Lee
5.12m
PR
Texas-Rio Grande Val...
18.
So
Daija Coleman
5.12m
PR
Texas-Rio Grande Val...
19.
Jr
Daiwa Emmert
5.07m
Missouri-Kansas City
20.
Fr
Marta Vargues
5.01m
PR
Texas-Rio Grande Val...
21.
Jr
Chasity Ducre
4.96m
SR
Utah Valley University
22.
Jr
Jocelyn Jordan
4.81m
SR
New Mexico State
23.
Fr
Makenzi Marier
4.35m
PR
Chicago State
Sr
Aimee Wheeler
FOUL
Utah Valley University
Long Jump
Pentathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Mykah Ouderkirk
5.43m
Utah Valley University
2.
Jr
Daiwa Emmert
5.34m
PR
Missouri-Kansas City
3.
Sr
Mindy Stapel
5.32m
PR
Utah Valley University
4.
So
Idatonye Cheetham-West
5.20m
PR
Texas-Rio Grande Val...
5.
Fr
Tiera Orr
5.12m
Utah Valley University
6.
Sr
Mandie Maddux
4.99m
PR
Seattle University
7.
Sr
Jermica Lee
4.95m
Texas-Rio Grande Val...
8.
Sr
Tricia Cervantes
4.93m
PR
CS Bakersfield
9.
Jr
Ashley Krawczuk
4.82m
SR
Grand Canyon
10.
Jr
Sydney Madrid
4.77m
PR
Grand Canyon
11.
Jr
Leslie Luna
4.67m
PR
Texas-Rio Grande Val...
12.
Sr
Ellery Young
4.63m
Utah Valley University
12.
Fr
Gabrielle Foster
4.63m
PR
Missouri-Kansas City
14.
Sr
Mally Gage
4.56m
PR
Grand Canyon
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Traci Mills
12.08m
PR
Missouri-Kansas City
2.
Sr
Kayla Wilson
11.95m
PR
Grand Canyon
3.
So
Hannah Smith
11.94m
PR
New Mexico State
4.
Sr
Dasjah Mason
11.79m
PR
Missouri-Kansas City
5.
So
Daija Coleman
11.74m
Texas-Rio Grande Val...
6.
Jr
Aaliyah Cook
11.52m
PR
Grand Canyon
7.
Jr
Jocelyn Jordan
11.42m
New Mexico State
8.
Fr
Carolyn Ross
11.40m
PR
Missouri-Kansas City
9.
Sr
Mariah Gibbs
11.39m
PR
Seattle University
10.
Fr
Angela Cardon
10.99m
Utah Valley University
11.
Sr
Kathryn (Katie) Fleming
10.76m
Seattle University
12.
Fr
Marta Vargues
10.65m
Texas-Rio Grande Val...
13.
Jr
Blessing Oparaji
10.51m
SR
Missouri-Kansas City
14.
Fr
Keely Satterfield
10.50m
PR
Texas-Rio Grande Val...
Jr
La'Shya Cole
FOUL
New Mexico State
Sr
Andrea Olstead
FOUL
Grand Canyon
Jr
Chasity Ducre
FOUL
Utah Valley University
Weight Throw
- 20lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Tarasue Barnett
19.19m
PR
Grand Canyon
2.
Sr
Akuadasou Ezenyilimba
18.49m
PR
New Mexico State
3.
Sr
Sasha-Gaye Marston
16.47m
Grand Canyon
4.
Jr
Chantil Martin
16.22m
Utah Valley University
5.
Jr
Taniya Mitchell
16.14m
SR
New Mexico State
6.
So
Matia Finley
15.36m
PR
Missouri-Kansas City
7.
Fr
Martanna Stemmons
15.13m
PR
Missouri-Kansas City
8.
So
Chania Nagel
15.01m
Utah Valley University
9.
Jr
Taylor Stutely
14.82m
PR
New Mexico State
10.
Jr
Chelsey Stegelmeier
14.69m
Utah Valley University
11.
So
Courtney Logan
14.51m
Grand Canyon
12.
So
Yemisi Oroyinyin
14.29m
New Mexico State
13.
Jr
Ashley Pierce
14.05m
Texas-Rio Grande Val...
14.
Fr
Sabrina Nieto
13.78m
Texas-Rio Grande Val...
15.
Jr
Jordan Sieferman
13.43m
Utah Valley University
16.
So
Kait Urmston
13.30m
PR
Utah Valley University
17.
Fr
Jazmin Cortez
12.79m
Texas-Rio Grande Val...
18.
Jr
Alyssa Garcia
11.26m
Texas-Rio Grande Val...
Pentathlon Score (Indoor)
Pentathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Mandie Maddux
3512
PR
Seattle University
2.
Sr
Mindy Stapel
3444
PR
Utah Valley University
3.
Jr
Daiwa Emmert
3400
PR
Missouri-Kansas City
4.
Jr
Mykah Ouderkirk
3397
PR
Utah Valley University
5.
Sr
Tricia Cervantes
3323
PR
CS Bakersfield
6.
Jr
Sydney Madrid
3141
PR
Grand Canyon
7.
Sr
Ellery Young
3054
PR
Utah Valley University
8.
Sr
Mally Gage
3028
PR
Grand Canyon
9.
Fr
Tiera Orr
3002
Utah Valley University
10.
Jr
Ashley Krawczuk
2963
SR
Grand Canyon
11.
Fr
Gabrielle Foster
2896
PR
Missouri-Kansas City
12.
Jr
Leslie Luna
2720
SR
Texas-Rio Grande Val...
13.
Sr
Jermica Lee
2576
SR
Texas-Rio Grande Val...
14.
So
Idatonye Cheetham-West
2506
PR
Texas-Rio Grande Val...
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
29029 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
WAC Indoor Championships
,
ResultsCentral
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for WAC Indoor Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
2023
199
2022
1
1
2020
1
2
2019
1
2
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
2
2013
1
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
1
Show 12 more
Hashtags
#wac-conference
#wac
#indoor-championships
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!