College heat sheets followed by High School heat sheets are posted below.
University & College Start Lists
This will not be updated for changes.
Event 5 Men 100 Meter Dash Univ/Col
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 1619 John Welk SO Nebraska
2 717 Shjuan Richardson SR Emporia St
3 1372 Derek Bredy SR Minnesota St
4 1074 Ian Warner SR Iowa St
5 2223 Justin Anderson SR Texas Southern
6 1195 Chris Strup FR Loyola (Illi
7 774 Pierce Vincent FR Georgia
8 1852 John Lundy JR Notre Dame C
Heat 2 Prelims
1 972 Tevin-Cee Mincy JR Iowa
2 1448 Quintavius Burdette FR Mississippi
3 970 Josh Larney SR Iowa
4 770 Johnathan Smith JR Georgia
5 1506 Markesh Woodson FR Missouri
6 1087 Corneil Lionel FR Iowa Western
7 483 Isaac Provitt Chicago St
8 1318 Cameron Boy SR Minnesota
Heat 3 Prelims
1 1771 Derek Kramer SR Northern Iow
2 236 Jake Spuller SO Air Force
3 768 Justin Scott-Wesley SO Georgia
4 1460 Isiah Young SR Mississippi
5 1614 Tim Thompson JR Nebraska
6 1739 James Fowler SR North Texas
7 1142 Devin Hill SR Lincoln (MO)
Heat 4 Prelims
1 1952 Eric Harris SR Purdue
2 2539 Jeffery Joseph's JR Wayland Bapt
3 1605 Dexter McKenzie SO Nebraska
4 1143 Romel Lewis JR Lincoln (MO)
5 959 Justin Austin SR Iowa
6 1089 Rodrigo Rocha SO Iowa Western
7 552 Seth Boomsma FR Dakota St
8 238 Uzor Udensi SR Air Force
Event 10 Men 800 Meter Run Univ/Col
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 1913 Clay Sheperson FR Oklahoma Bap
2 672 Bryce Basting SO Eastern Illi
3 1951 Kevin Griffith SR Purdue
4 257 Robbie Farnham-Rose FR Alabama
5 1315 Harun Abda SR Minnesota
6 759 Charles Grethen SO Georgia
7 1493 Blake Irwin SR Missouri
8 1321 Travis Burkstrand SR Minnesota
9 981 Ryan Weir SR Iowa
10 975 Nathan Prom JR Iowa
11 758 Daniel Grass SR Georgia
12 1538 Monte Larsen Morningside
13 1708 Alec Espeland JR North Dakota
Event 12 Men 800 Meter Run Unseeded Univ/Col
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 874 Tyler Rippel SO Illinois Sta
2 907 Brad Adams JR Indiana St
3 650 Omet Kak JR Drake
4 2504 Daniel Bonthius SO Wartburg
5 2360 Sean Royer JR UW-La Crosse
6 771 Kisean Smith FR Georgia
7 1633 Paul Pape JR Nebraska-Kea
8 1140 Jermaine Blake JR Lincoln (MO)
9 1118 Tristan Perignon JR Limestone
10 652 Charles Lapham SR Drake
11 342 Henrik Hansson JR Augustana (S
12 1958 Neal Omar FR Purdue
13 656 James Saxton FR Drake
Event 15 Men 1500 Meter Run Seeded Univ/Col
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 1335 Marcus Paulson SO Minnesota
2 1964 Tyler Wynn SO Purdue
3 1709 Travis Fitzke SR North Dakota
4 1845 J.P. Malette SR Notre Dame
5 1499 Merid Seleshi SO Missouri
6 1326 Blayne Dulian SO Minnesota
7 553 Andy Coy SR Dakota St
8 1961 Dan Porter SR Purdue
9 1909 Adam Godwin JR Oklahoma Bap
10 1461 Riley Young SR Mississippi
11 652 Charles Lapham SR Drake
12 1193 Sam Penzenstadler SO Loyola (Illi
13 1847 Jeremy Rae SR Notre Dame
14 650 Omet Kak JR Drake
15 1497 Dan Quigley SR Missouri
Event 25 Men 5000 Meter Run Univ/Col
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 2583 Jake Erschen JR Wisconsin
2 2585 Matt McKenna SO Wisconsin
3 2091 Trent Lusignan SO South Dakota
4 1332 Andrew Larsen JR Minnesota
5 852 Jannis Topfer JR Illinois
6 1943 Cale Allen SR Purdue
7 2257 Andrew Heyes JR Tulsa
8 2587 Mike VanVoorhis SO Wisconsin
9 971 Kevin Lewis SO Iowa
10 2547 edward Taragon SR Wayland Bapt
11 2260 Paulo Pinheiro SR Tulsa
12 829 Will Brewster FR Illinois
13 471 Dalton Moberly SR Central Miss
14 1955 Matt McClintock FR Purdue
15 1331 Kevin Lachowitzer SR Minnesota
16 1487 Eric Dillon SO Missouri
17 1068 Stephen Saylor JR Iowa St
18 637 Brogan Austin JR Drake
19 1837 Michael Clevenger FR Notre Dame
20 1065 Charlie Paul SR Iowa St
21 1631 Tanner Fruit SR Nebraska-Kea
22 2088 Michael Krsnak SR South Dakota
23 1648 John Crain JR North Centra
24 1342 Adam Zutz FR Minnesota
25 1954 Caleb Kerr FR Purdue
26 1901 Cordell Baker SR Oklahoma Bap
27 370 Laine Parish SR Black Hills
28 1071 Besu Shannon-Tamrat SO Iowa St
29 756 Brian Detweiler SR Georgia
30 917 Taylor Head FR Indiana St
31 660 Conor Wells SO Drake
Event 30 Men 10000 Meter Run Invitational Univ/Col
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 1658 Dan Kerley SR North Centra
2 875 Ryan Rutherford SO Illinois Sta
3 2580 Neal Berman JR Wisconsin
4 1631 Tanner Fruit SR Nebraska-Kea
5 801 Luke Humphrey Hansons-Broo
6 803 Robert Scribner Hansons-Broo
7 804 Ethan Shaw Hansons-Broo
8 2284 Joe Moore Unattached
9 2091 Trent Lusignan SO South Dakota
10 802 Brendan Martin Hansons-Broo
11 1480 Bryant Blahnik FR Missouri
12 2258 Dennis Hodapp JR Tulsa
13 923 John Mascari FR Indiana St
14 2289 Luka Thor Unattached
15 857 Paul Zeman FR Illinois
16 2586 Jacob Naylor JR Wisconsin
17 2581 Michael Brice JR Wisconsin
18 2083 Anthony Bongard SR South Dakota
19 853 Nathan Troester SR Illinois
20 1659 Roger Klein JR North Centra
21 1664 Travis Morrison SO North Centra
22 301 Jonathan Smith SR Augustana (I
23 929 Tristan Selby SO Indiana St
24 2056 Ethan Marquardt SR South Dakota
25 2346 Josh Dedering JR UW-La Crosse
26 1741 Silvester Harrison FR North Texas
27 1003 Tahir Chakisso FR Iowa Central
28 2259 Kevin Mayer SR Tulsa
29 354 Kenneth Janosko SR Baldwin Wall
30 363 Matt Berens SO Bethel
31 960 Jon Michael Brandt SO Iowa
32 2555 Michael Castel JR Western Illi
33 2050 Brant Haase SO South Dakota
34 641 Guy Eckman JR Drake
35 646 Ian Harkreader FR Drake
36 1525 Zachariah Elliott SR Morehead St
37 1232 Blake DeLong JR McKendree
38 2558 Chase Marlow JR Western Illi
39 798 Frank Canady SO Grinnell Col
40 2055 Benson Langat SR South Dakota
41 2059 Mubarik Musa FR South Dakota
42 1629 Johnny Rutford SR Nebraska Wes
43 1863 Long Tran JR Nova Southea
44 1357 Jacob Ball SR Minnesota St
45 998 Jamal Boma SO Iowa Central
46 2175 Gemechu Bekelcho SO St. Cloud St
Event 31 Men 10000 Meter Road Race
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3 1418 Rob Kostick SR Minnesota-Du
4 1415 Dustin Johantgen FR Minnesota-Du
5 1417 Joel Johnson FR Minnesota-Du
6 1410 Joey Erickson FR Minnesota-Du
7 1420 Dan Nielsen SO Minnesota-Du
8 1408 Ryan Eason SR Minnesota-Du
9 1416 Drew Johnson FR Minnesota-Du
10 1421 Cooper Reff FR Minnesota-Du
11 1411 Mitch Fisher FR Minnesota-Du
Event 35 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 1066 Ryan Sander JR Iowa St
2 833 Gary Ford SO Illinois
3 921 Maurice Lyke JR Indiana St
4 2378 Durell Busby JR UW-Milwaukee
5 1458 Robert Semien SO Mississippi
6 1866 Tyler Shaw SR NW Missouri
7 935 Adarius Washington FR Indiana St
8 653 Travis Marsh JR Drake
Heat 2 Prelims
1 1801 Luke Hauert SR Northern St
2 1603 Tibor Koroknai JR Nebraska
3 2532 Pierre Banks JR Wayland Bapt
4 933 Greggmar Swift JR Indiana St
5 1591 Dapo Akinmoladun FR Nebraska
6 1500 Kyle Smith FR Missouri
7 709 Andrew Etheridge JR Emporia St
Heat 3 Prelims
1 718 Tyler Swalley SR Emporia St
2 1764 Sebastian Barth SO Northern Iow
3 1963 Brandon Winters SR Purdue
4 968 Ethan Holmes SR Iowa
5 1616 Miles Ukaoma JR Nebraska
6 1000 Chris Caldwell FR Iowa Central
7 1907 Derik Douglas JR Oklahoma Bap
8 2560 Glenn Powell SO Western Illi
Heat 4 Prelims
1 911 Duane Brown JR Indiana St
2 679 Dominique Hall SR Eastern Illi
3 1729 Matt Tetzlaff SR North Dakota
4 973 Jordan Mullen SR Iowa
5 838 Vanier Joseph JR Illinois
6 1376 Laquone Robinson SR Minnesota St
7 712 Gannon Mack SR Emporia St
8 2115 Matt Benes JR Southern Ill
Event 40 Men 400 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 658 Julian Todd-Borden FR Drake
2 1777 Ryan Newtoff JR Northern Iow
3 919 Jonathan Jackson SO Indiana St
4 1960 Andre' Peart SR Purdue
5 2051 Erik Hill SO South Dakota
6 686 Daniel Trevor SO Eastern Illi
7 636 Kai Asberry FR Drake
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 934 Max Tuttle JR Indiana St
2 2415 Corey Wilch JR UW-Oshkosh
3 304 David Voland SO Augustana (I
4 977 Keaton Rickels SR Iowa
5 1595 Jodi-Rae Blackwood JR Nebraska
6 854 Cam Viney FR Illinois
7 2386 Dexter Schleis JR UW-Milwaukee
8 653 Travis Marsh JR Drake
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 1137 Sabiel Anderson SR Lincoln (MO)
2 968 Ethan Holmes SR Iowa
3 1603 Tibor Koroknai JR Nebraska
4 1616 Miles Ukaoma JR Nebraska
5 1745 Steven White SR North Texas
6 753 Drew Branch SO Georgia
7 1273 Keenan Michael SR Michigan St
8 1456 Dante' Oliver JR Mississippi
Event 45 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Univ/Col
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 1225 Matthew Pohren Matt Pohren
2 348 Harald Karbo FR Augustana (S
3 910 Dustin Betz SR Indiana St
4 851 Sam Telfer FR Illinois
5 1632 Nick Knudson SO Nebraska-Kea
6 2279 Kyle Engnell Unattached
7 2285 Graham Morris Unattached
8 1600 Jarren Heng JR Nebraska
9 2058 Jeffrey Mettler JR South Dakota
10 1486 Sam Dickerson FR Missouri
11 356 Nate Dotterweich SR Bellarmine
12 400 Marcus Huderle JR Carleton
13 331 Adam Braun SO Augustana (S
14 1005 Alex Deir SO Iowa Central
15 554 Matt Fideler Dakota St
16 380 Chase Coffey SO Bradley
17 1501 Chris Spudic JR Missouri
18 1535 Garret Ehlers Morningside
19 1656 David Janet JR North Centra
20 1660 Jordan Kremer SR North Centra
21 674 Joe Calio FR Eastern Illi
22 760 Brendan Hoban SO Georgia
23 1713 Brett Kelly SO North Dakota
24 654 Robert McCann FR Drake
25 125 Travis Mahoney United States
Event 50 Men 4x100 Meter Relay College
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Grand View Univ.
2 Lewis
3 Iowa Central
4 Lincoln (MO)
5 Oklahoma Baptist
6 McKendree
7 Carthage
Heat 2 Prelims
1 St. Thomas (MN)
2 Augustana (SD)
3 UW-River Falls
4 Minnesota St-Moorhead
5 Emporia St
6 Dordt
7 Northwestern (IA)
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Minnesota-Duluth
2 St. Cloud St
3 Augustana (IL)
4 Iowa Western
5 Wayland Baptist
6 UW-Oshkosh
7 Loras
8 North Central
Heat 4 Prelims
1 Concordia (NE)
2 Central
3 UW-Eau Claire
4 Minnesota St-Mankato
5 UW-Platteville
6 Central Methodist
7 Dakota St
8 Millikin
Event 55 Men 4x100 Meter Relay University
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Texas Southern
2 Air Force
3 North Texas
4 Alabama
5 Eastern Illinois
6 Southern Illinois
7 UW-Milwaukee
Heat 2 Prelims
1 DePaul
2 Indiana St
3 Illinois
4 Iowa
5 Nebraska
6 Purdue
7 South Dakota
8 Western Illinois
Heat 3 Prelims
1 South Dakota St
2 Loyola (Illinois)
3 Minnesota
4 Mississippi
5 Georgia
6 Missouri
7 North Dakota St
8 Chicago St
Event 60 Men 4x200 Meter Relay College
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Grand View Univ.
2 Cornell College
3 Buena Vista
4 Minnesota-Duluth
5 Concordia-Moorhead
6 Dubuque
7 St. Ambrose
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Millikin
2 Luther
3 Central
4 Simpson
5 UW-Platteville
6 St. Scholastica
7 Bethel
8 Augustana (SD)
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Lewis
2 Minnesota St-Mankato
3 Augustana (IL)
4 Lincoln (MO)
5 Wayland Baptist
6 Oklahoma Baptist
7 North Central
8 Wartburg
Event 65 Men 4x200 Meter Relay University
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3 Western Illinois
4 South Dakota
5 Chicago St
Section 2 Timed Finals
2 Drake
3 Air Force
4 North Dakota St
5 DePaul
6 South Dakota St
7 Northern Iowa
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 North Texas
2 Nebraska
3 Indiana St
4 Alabama
5 Purdue
6 Illinois
7 Texas Southern
8 Southern Illinois
Event 70 Men 4x400 Meter Relay College
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Wartburg
2 Concordia (NE)
3 Augustana (IL)
4 Lincoln (MO)
5 UW-Oshkosh
6 Iowa Western
7 Bethel
8 St. Cloud St
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Central
2 Loras
3 Central Missouri
4 Wayland Baptist
5 Dordt
6 UW-Stevens Pt
7 Emporia St
8 N Iowa Area CC
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Augustana (SD)
2 St. Thomas (MN)
3 Grand View Univ.
4 Oklahoma Baptist
5 Minnesota St-Moorhead
6 UW-River Falls
7 Minnesota St-Mankato
8 North Central
Heat 4 Prelims
1 Truman St
2 Morningside
3 Iowa Central
4 UW-Eau Claire
5 UW-La Crosse
6 Carthage
7 Nova Southeastern
8 Lewis
Event 75 Men 4x400 Meter Relay University
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 North Dakota St
2 Northern Iowa
3 Loyola (Illinois)
4 Notre Dame
5 Minnesota
6 Purdue
7 Missouri
Heat 2 Prelims
1 UW-Milwaukee
2 Georgia
3 Alabama
4 Iowa
5 Nebraska
6 Eastern Illinois
7 Indiana St
Heat 3 Prelims
1 South Dakota
2 Southern Illinois
3 Texas-El Paso
4 Mississippi
5 Illinois
6 Texas Southern
7 Drake
8 Chicago St
Event 80 Men 4x800 Meter Relay College
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Central
2 North Central
3 UW-La Crosse
4 Concordia (NE)
5 Colorado (Col Springs)
6 UW-Stevens Pt
7 Augustana (IL)
8 Oklahoma Baptist
9 Morningside
10 Central Missouri
11 Augustana (SD)
12 Wayland Baptist
13 Northwestern (IA)
14 Minnesota-Duluth
15 Iowa Central
16 Buena Vista
Event 85 Men 4x800 Meter Relay University
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Nebraska
2 Eastern Illinois
3 North Dakota St
4 Alabama
5 Loyola (Illinois)
6 Minnesota
7 Iowa St
8 Air Force
9 Notre Dame
10 Georgia
11 Illinois
12 DePaul
13 South Dakota
Event 90 Men 4x1600 Meter Relay Univ/Col
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 South Dakota St
2 Southern Illinois
3 South Dakota
4 Bradley
5 Purdue
6 Iowa St
7 Illinois
8 Notre Dame
9 Central
10 Minnesota
11 Loyola (Illinois)
12 Augustana (IL)
13 Iowa Central
14 Minnesota-Duluth
15 St. Ambrose
16 Luther
Event 95 Men 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Univ/Col
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Drake
3 UW-Milwaukee
5 Iowa St
7 Central
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Iowa Central
3 Eastern Illinois
5 Emporia St
7 North Central
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Northern Iowa
3 Nebraska
5 Oklahoma Baptist
7 UW-La Crosse
Heat 4 Prelims
1 Detroit Mercy
3 Indiana St
5 North Dakota St
7 St. Thomas (MN)
Event 100 Men 1600 Sprint Medley College
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Mount Mercy
2 Minnesota St-Mankato
3 Simpson
4 North Central
5 Iowa Central
6 St. Scholastica
7 Northwestern (IA)
8 Northern St
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 St. Ambrose
2 Central
3 Carthage
4 UW-Platteville
5 Buena Vista
6 Truman St
7 UW-Stevens Pt
8 Iowa Western
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Dordt
2 Lincoln (MO)
3 Bethel
4 Oklahoma Baptist
5 William Penn
6 Wayland Baptist
7 Morningside
8 Augustana (IL)
Event 110 Men 1600 Sprint Medley University
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Illinois
3 South Dakota
4 Drake
5 Northern Iowa
6 Chicago St
7 DePaul
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 South Dakota St
2 Missouri
3 Indiana St
4 Iowa St
5 North Dakota St
6 Nebraska
7 Minnesota
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Eastern Illinois
2 Air Force
3 Purdue
4 Georgia
5 Loyola (Illinois)
6 Iowa
7 Alabama
8 Mississippi
Event 120 Men Distance Medley College
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Dakota St
2 Saint John's Univ
3 Central
4 McKendree
5 Augustana (SD)
6 Augustana (IL)
7 Colorado (Col Springs)
8 UW-La Crosse
9 North Central
10 UW-Stevens Pt
11 Wayland Baptist
12 Minnesota-Duluth
13 Morningside
14 Oklahoma Baptist
15 Iowa Central
16 Minnesota St-Mankato
17 Sioux Falls Univ
18 Carthage
19 Northwestern (IA)
20 Mount Mercy
21 Wartburg
22 Luther
Event 125 Men Distance Medley Jim Wheelock University
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Iowa
2 Northern Iowa
3 Purdue
4 Indiana St
5 Illinois
6 Nebraska
7 Air Force
8 Minnesota
9 Texas-El Paso
10 Loyola (Illinois)
11 Iowa St
12 Detroit Mercy
13 UW-Milwaukee
14 Georgia
15 Saint Louis
16 South Dakota
Event 150 Men High Jump Univ/Col
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 974 Brandon Oest SR Iowa
2 701 Mike Edwards SR Embry-Riddle
3 259 Justin Fondren FR Alabama
4 2561 Jamario Taylor JR Western Illi
5 1327 Wally Ellenson FR Minnesota
6 715 Briar Ploude JR Emporia St
7 1117 Jordan Manning JR Limestone
8 638 Ryan Cook FR Drake
9 463 Devin Claypool JR Central Miss
10 645 Scott Goad FR Drake
11 1653 Zach Heerspink SR North Centra
12 2410 Lukey Klitz SR UW-Oshkosh
13 1008 Xaivier McAllester FR Iowa Central
14 1947 Geoff Davis SR Purdue
15 757 Maurice Freeman FR Georgia
16 1369 Keyvan Rudd JR Minnesota St
17 2508 Jonas Elusme JR Wartburg
18 1811 Matt Huseman JR Northwestern
19 1620 James White JR Nebraska
20 1601 Carlos Hernandez SO Nebraska
21 1628 Tommie Bardsley JR Nebraska Wes
22 410 Trevor James JR Carthage
23 233 Kobi Rex SO Air Force
24 1017 Micha Washington SO Iowa Central
25 1073 Troy Walls JR Iowa St
26 978 Kevin Spejcher FR Iowa
27 1336 Danny Schiller SO Minnesota
28 571 Durrell McDonald FR DePaul
29 1450 Malcolm Davis JR Mississippi
Event 155 Men Pole Vault Univ/Col
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 1340 Jack Szmanda SR Minnesota
2 976 Kyle Reid JR Iowa
3 235 Cort Rogers JR Air Force
4 1367 Dan Novak SR Minnesota St
5 1719 Jesse Morrow SR North Dakota
6 239 Joey Uhle SO Air Force
7 1715 Andy Lillejord JR North Dakota
8 1945 Kyle Campbell FR Purdue
9 2048 Peter Chapman FR South Dakota
10 1452 Sam Kendricks SO Mississippi
11 1676 Josh Winder SR North Centra
12 836 Josh Hodur SR Illinois
13 2044 Kyle Ballew JR South Dakota
14 827 Matthew Bane SO Illinois
15 1780 Corey Szamlewski SO Northern Iow
16 687 Michael Viken JR Eastern Illi
17 1962 Zack Saunders SR Purdue
18 221 Dylan Bell FR Air Force
19 2064 Kevin Sarehkhani JR South Dakota
20 1333 Logan Markuson SO Minnesota
21 488 Josh Dangel JR Cincinnati
22 840 Cody Klein JR Illinois
23 2133 Ryan Sidwell SR Southern Ill
24 2391 Garrett Vetesnik SR UW-Milwaukee
25 1767 Daniel Gooris SR Northern Iow
26 1504 Kyle Wessel JR Missouri
27 842 Mitch Mammoser FR Illinois
28 1337 Zach Siegmeier JR Minnesota
Event 160 Men Long Jump Univ/Col
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 269 Nathan Vardaman FR Alabama
2 921 Maurice Lyke JR Indiana St
3 720 Donald Wilcox JR Emporia St
4 2131 Eric Reeves SR Southern Ill
5 2062 Jeff O'Connell SO South Dakota
6 1328 Oladipo Fagbemi SR Minnesota
7 264 Josh McCullan FR Alabama
8 2130 Douglas Palacious JR Southern Ill
9 1846 Keith Mesidor SO Notre Dame
10 1330 Sam Kettenhofen SR Minnesota
11 1450 Malcolm Davis JR Mississippi
12 1715 Andy Lillejord JR North Dakota
13 965 Klyvens Delaunay FR Iowa
14 651 Dan Karys SR Drake
15 472 Meelis Siimson FR Central Miss
Flight 2 Finals
1 2508 Jonas Elusme JR Wartburg
2 970 Josh Larney SR Iowa
3 1496 Malcom Pennix SR Missouri
4 1610 Patrick Raedler JR Nebraska
5 1604 Janis Leitis SR Nebraska
6 681 Bryce Hogan SR Eastern Illi
7 1191 James McLachlan JR Loyola (Illi
8 260 Kamal Fuller JR Alabama
9 675 Tyler Carter SR Eastern Illi
10 2366 Isaac Vazquez SR UW-La Crosse
11 271 Fabrice LaPierre Asics
12 1621 Seth Wiedel SO Nebraska
13 754 Jamario Calhoun FR Georgia
14 1746 Terrance Williams SO North Texas
15 1608 Nikita Pankins FR Nebraska
Event 165 Men Triple Jump Univ/Col
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 2410 Lukey Klitz SR UW-Oshkosh
2 1602 Devandrew Johnson SO Nebraska
3 255 Imani Brown FR Alabama
4 1482 Tony Carodine FR Missouri
5 1848 Logan Renwick JR Notre Dame
6 2219 Eyo Ekpo SR St. Thomas (
7 1272 Jarred Gambrell SO Michigan St
8 958 Babatunde Amosu SO Iowa
9 754 Jamario Calhoun FR Georgia
10 1084 Lathone Collie-Minns FR Iowa Western
11 1492 Jonathon Ilori SO Missouri
Flight 2 Finals
1 1083 Latario Collie-Minns FR Iowa Western
2 265 Jonathan Reid JR Alabama
3 387 Augustus Cowan SO Briar Cliff
4 1610 Patrick Raedler JR Nebraska
5 2242 Mark Jackson JR Texas-El Pas
6 1328 Oladipo Fagbemi SR Minnesota
7 1453 Morris Kersh SR Mississippi
8 2366 Isaac Vazquez SR UW-La Crosse
9 965 Klyvens Delaunay FR Iowa
10 117 Samyr Laine Mizuno
11 1191 James McLachlan JR Loyola (Illi
12 150 Christian Taylor Li-Ning
13 2130 Douglas Palacious JR Southern Ill
Event 170 Men Discus Throw Univ/Col
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 4306 Jordan Roos SO Purdue
2 659 Isaac Twombly SR Drake
3 1744 Aaron Sirles SR North Texas
4 1950 Caleb Fricke SO Purdue
5 766 Petr Novotny SR Georgia
6 2552 Brad Wright SR Wayne State
7 926 Brandon Pounds SR Indiana St
8 964 Andrew Carman SO Iowa
9 1865 John Petroff JR NW Missouri
10 1494 Alex McDonald JR Missouri
11 2408 Pete Delzer SR UW-Oshkosh
12 832 Brett Einbecker SR Illinois
13 2411 Lewis Prior SR UW-Oshkosh
14 639 Andrew Curtis JR Drake
Flight 2 Finals
1 764 Ashinia Miller FR Georgia
2 586 Zack Lindsley SR Doane
3 845 Brandon Noe SO Illinois
4 1782 Jordan Williams SR Northern Iow
5 2405 Nick Baatz SR UW-Oshkosh
6 773 Nick Vena SO Georgia
7 2065 Cody Snyder JR South Dakota
8 1233 Andrew Ellison FR McKendree
9 2350 Grant Havard SO UW-La Crosse
10 969 Gabe Hull SO Iowa
11 763 Burke McCarty JR Georgia
12 226 Brian Ford SR Air Force
13 1457 Afoaku Onyinyechukwu FR Mississippi
14 725 Derrick Vicars SR Findlay
15 2282 Chase Madison Unattached
Event 175 Men Hammer Throw Univ/Col
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 4305 Denton Stephens JR South Dakota
2 2118 Brian Cooper JR Southern Ill
3 2134 Curtis Wideman SO Southern Ill
4 1775 Adam McDonnell JR Northern Iow
5 915 Chris Fields JR Indiana St
6 1704 Brandt Berghuis FR North Dakota
7 1782 Jordan Williams SR Northern Iow
8 2132 Bradley Sauer SO Southern Ill
9 2559 Nathaniel Marshall JR Western Illi
10 908 Justin Applegate JR Indiana St
11 1740 John Garrish SR North Texas
12 639 Andrew Curtis JR Drake
13 226 Brian Ford SR Air Force
14 979 Ben Stancombe SR Iowa
15 355 Mitch Supan SR Baldwin Wall
Flight 2 Finals
1 834 Davis Fraker SO Illinois
2 2287 Kevin Phipps Unattached
3 659 Isaac Twombly SR Drake
4 1488 Brian Duncan SO Missouri
5 2408 Pete Delzer SR UW-Oshkosh
6 725 Derrick Vicars SR Findlay
7 1481 Jacob Bullinger SR Missouri
8 873 Akil Mills JR Illinois Sta
9 1721 Casey Orgon SR North Dakota
10 926 Brandon Pounds SR Indiana St
11 1948 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi SO Purdue
12 2240 Demetris Elia SO Texas-El Pas
13 847 Brett Ramirez SR Illinois
14 1154 Mitchell Heady SR Lindenwood
15 2127 James Lambert SR Southern Ill
Event 180 Men Javelin Throw Univ/Col
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 2424 Daniel Poh SO UW-Plattevil
2 913 Jordan Colanese JR Indiana St
3 966 Jack Eckert SO Iowa
4 657 David Silkman FR Drake
5 2288 R.J. Soderman Unattached
6 1607 Landon Nelson SO Nebraska
7 831 Ben Dodds FR Illinois
8 2591 Riley Dolezal North Dakota
9 2261 Tyler Maxwell Tyler Maxwel
10 540 Connor Johnson SO Concordia-Mo
11 647 Kevin Harp SR Drake
12 1116 Scott DiCrescenzo SR Limestone
13 1807 Jordan Boekhout SR Northwestern
14 1705 Adam Coykendall SO North Dakota
Flight 2 Finals
1 844 Steve Monte SR Illinois
2 962 Matt Byers SR Iowa
3 1454 Ben Lapane JR Mississippi
4 2244 Richard Olsson JR Texas-El Pas
5 1775 Adam McDonnell JR Northern Iow
6 240 Tim Urista JR Air Force
7 569 Adam Kovacs SO DePaul
8 1189 Jordan Liles SR Loyola (Illi
9 2422 Mark Niemann SR UW-Plattevil
10 1489 MaCauley Garton SO Missouri
11 872 Tim Glover SR Illinois Sta
12 682 David Johansson SO Eastern Illi
13 1723 Tyler Parker FR North Dakota
14 1702 Quinn Bauamman FR North Dakota
Event 185 Men Shot Put Univ/Col
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 347 Aaron Jung SR Augustana (S
2 723 Darren Bass SR Findlay
3 964 Andrew Carman SO Iowa
4 2118 Brian Cooper JR Southern Ill
5 726 Marcus Vicars JR Findlay
6 1763 Justin Baker SO Northern Iow
7 969 Gabe Hull SO Iowa
8 490 Corey Thalheimer SR Clemson
9 2065 Cody Snyder JR South Dakota
10 1457 Afoaku Onyinyechukwu FR Mississippi
11 2408 Pete Delzer SR UW-Oshkosh
12 834 Davis Fraker SO Illinois
13 4306 Jordan Roos SO Purdue
14 2411 Lewis Prior SR UW-Oshkosh
15 1613 Taylor Shapland JR Nebraska
Flight 2 Finals
1 1368 Chris Reed JR Minnesota St
2 1944 Coy Blair SO Purdue
3 766 Petr Novotny SR Georgia
4 586 Zack Lindsley SR Doane
5 773 Nick Vena SO Georgia
6 725 Derrick Vicars SR Findlay
7 2120 Josh Freeman FR Southern Ill
8 776 Caleb Whitener JR Georgia
9 2057 Kyle McKelvey SO South Dakota
10 1948 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi SO Purdue
11 724 Taylor Miller JR Findlay
12 764 Ashinia Miller FR Georgia
13 912 Derek Bunch FR Indiana St
14 2405 Nick Baatz SR UW-Oshkosh
15 1949 Jakob Engel SR Purdue
Event 190 Men Decathlon Univ/Col
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 2472 Zach Anderson JR UW-Stout
2 85 Jake Arnold Unattached
3 2276 Kurtis Brondyke Unattached
4 2278 Mat Clark Unattached
5 1534 Andy Dougherty Morningside
6 871 Kevin Fisch SO Illinois Sta
7 1767 Daniel Gooris SR Northern Iow
8 441 Eric Larson SO Central
9 1773 Ben Lindaman JR Northern Iow
10 2283 Ethan Miller Unattached
11 1776 Brandon Mortensen FR Northern Iow
12 2063 Josh Petersen FR South Dakota
13 936 Robert Webb SR Indiana St
14 777 Devon Williams FR Georgia
Event 207 Women 800 Meter Run Masters
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 76 Jill Vollweller Unattached
2 61 Lisa Ryan Unattached
3 22 Tania Fischer Janes Elite Raci
4 10 Jennifer Burke Mountain West TC
5 34 Alisa Harvy RIADA
6 75 Lisa Valle New Mexico TC
7 48 Kristen Leetch Janes Elite Raci
Event 210 Women 100 Meter Dash Univ/Col
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 906 Katie Wise FR Indiana St
2 1640 Kashae Knox SO Nevada
3 1637 Samantha Calhoun SR Nevada
4 989 Dominique Kimpel SO Iowa Central
5 2239 Yolanda Suggs SR Texas-El Pas
6 1515 Pernell Joseph JR Missouri St
7 1165 Anietra Butler FR Loyola (Illi
8 1124 Yanique Ellington SO Lincoln (MO)
Heat 2 Prelims
1 1682 Antoinette Goodman JR North Dakota
2 1179 Breanna Walker FR Loyola (Illi
3 1832 Aijah Urssery JR Notre Dame
4 1559 Alexis Love SR Murray St
5 1445 Jasmine Williams SR Mississippi
6 1440 Shari Russell SO Mississippi
7 453 Maxwell Tanisha JR Central Arka
8 2030 Analisa Huschle SO South Dakota
Heat 3 Prelims
1 566 Tayler Whittler FR DePaul
2 2111 Amiris Warren SO Southern Ill
3 1588 Mara Weekes JR Nebraska
4 751 Briana Vaughn FR Georgia
5 1430 Asia Cooper FR Mississippi
6 1246 Diona Graves SR Miami
7 1869 Ashlee Abraham JR Ohio St
8 1735 Mona Landry FR North Texas
Heat 4 Prelims
1 1883 Adenike Pedro JR Ohio St
2 1638 Angelica Earls SR Nevada
3 1514 Shavonne Husbands FR Missouri St
4 2139 Stephanie Kalu SO Southern Met
5 2231 Magen Del Pino SR Texas-El Pas
6 1880 Christienne Linton SR Ohio St
7 1314 Todea-Kay Willis SR Minnesota
8 944 Lake Kwaza FR Iowa
Event 220 Women 800 Meter Run Univ/Col
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 1169 Amber Davis FR Loyola (Illi
2 1589 Shawnice Williams JR Nebraska
3 1882 Janel olberding SO Ohio St
4 1573 Jessica Furlan SR Nebraska
5 744 Megan Malasarte JR Georgia
6 2297 Amanda Mergaert SR Utah
7 1932 Vanessa McLeod SO Purdue
8 1645 Kelsey Williamson SR Nevada-Las V
9 244 Kimberley Ficenec FR Alabama
10 353 Chantelle Grey SR Austin Peay
11 1872 Katie Borchers SO Ohio St
12 899 Leeann Michl SR Indiana St
13 1892 Hannah Helker SO Oklahoma Bap
Event 222 Women 800 Meter Run Unseeded Univ/Col
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 1135 Twishana Williams SR Lincoln (MO)
2 1264 Alysson Bodenbach SR Michigan St
3 1508 Emily Beaver SR Missouri St
4 878 Tara Clemens SR Illinois Wes
5 2417 Deidre Dillman SR UW-Plattevil
6 1175 Rebecca Stearns FR Loyola (Illi
7 1730 Josephine Adams JR North Texas
8 1630 Marissa Bongers SO Nebraska-Kea
9 937 Adrianne Alexia JR Iowa
10 1871 Katherine Betts SO Ohio St
11 948 Kaitlyn Nelson FR Iowa
12 1644 Corey Honeycutt SR Nevada-Las V
13 628 Taylor Scholl FR Drake
Event 225 Women 1500 Meter Run Seeded Univ/Col
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 1820 Danielle Aragon FR Notre Dame
2 817 Katie Porada JR Illinois
3 1819 Alexa Aragon JR Notre Dame
4 870 Kristen Zillmer JR Illinois Sta
5 1831 Rebecca Tracy SR Notre Dame
6 2297 Amanda Mergaert SR Utah
7 2473 Kristen Findley SR Vanderbilt
8 1473 Laura Roxberg SR Missouri
9 1177 Gina Valgoi SR Loyola (Illi
10 735 Carly Hamilton SO Georgia
11 1730 Josephine Adams JR North Texas
12 1824 Kelly Curran JR Notre Dame
13 1573 Jessica Furlan SR Nebraska
14 1167 Alyvia Clark JR Loyola (Illi
15 250 Meropi Panagiotou FR Alabama
16 731 Stella Christoforou JR Georgia
17 1288 Maggie Bollig JR Minnesota
18 1929 Katie Hoevet FR Purdue
19 1297 Becca Dyson FR Minnesota
20 813 Stephanie Morgan JR Illinois
Event 235 Women 5000 Meter Run Univ/Col
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 1886 Michelle Thomas SO Ohio St
2 2253 Natasha Cockram SO Tulsa
3 1868 Lia Jones SO Oakland Univ
4 2255 Ashley Scott SR Tulsa
5 2234 Risper Kimaiyo SR Texas-El Pas
6 939 Brooke Gambrall SR Iowa
7 950 Mareike Schrulle SR Iowa
8 2393 Christy Cazzola JR UW-Oshkosh
9 1931 Kelly McCurdy JR Purdue
10 825 Courtney Yaeger SO Illinois
11 820 Alyssa Schneider SO Illinois
12 1286 Liz Berkholtz FR Minnesota
13 1818 Audrey Huth SR Northwestern
14 745 Bret McDaniel SO Georgia
15 1038 Taylor Petersen JR Iowa St
16 699 Victoria Voronko SO Eastern Mich
17 376 Sarah McMahon SO Bradley
18 1291 Kelli Budd JR Minnesota
19 1312 Missa Varpness JR Minnesota
20 1940 Samantha Walkow SR Purdue
21 279 Sarahbeth Jones SR Augustana (I
22 1296 Rachel Drake JR Minnesota
23 1311 Kaila Urick FR Minnesota
24 252 Claire Turner JR Alabama
25 210 Jennifer Bremser SR Air Force
26 2590 Brooke Cassar FR Central Arka
27 4304 Lacey Gibson SO Southern Ill
28 82 Elizabeth Yetzer United States
29 18 Julie Culley United States
Event 240 Women 10000 Meter Run Invitational Univ/Col
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 879 Rachael Williams SR Illinois Wes
2 2269 Olivia Johnson Unattached
3 1923 Autumn Beachy JR Purdue
4 2181 Emma Lee SR St. Olaf
5 800 Lavenna Kubatzky Hansons-Broo
6 1441 Kayleigh Skinner JR Mississippi
7 2256 Josie Wilcox JR Tulsa
8 1249 Anna Lamb SO Miami
9 1428 Katie Breathitt SR Mississippi
10 2254 Janessa Dunn SO Tulsa
11 1927 Linsey Daluga JR Purdue
12 861 Kimberly Christensen JR Illinois Sta
13 2434 Katie Rydeen SR UW-River Fal
14 876 Elise Anderson SR Illinois Wes
15 748 Abbie Robinson SR Georgia
16 1092 Kayli Hrdlicka KC Smoke
17 2180 Becca Bevans SR St. Olaf
18 1245 Melissa Girgis SO Miami
19 799 Kristen Garwood FR Hannibal LaG
20 2213 Erin Statz JR St. Thomas (
21 2554 Alycia Thurston JR Western Illi
22 1309 Stephanie Solfelt JR Minnesota
23 1306 Rebecca Rethwisch FR Minnesota
24 503 Sarah Kortze SR Concordia (N
25 1867 Brittni Hutton SR Oakland Univ
26 216 Kate Kanetzky SR Air Force
27 2029 Megan Hilson SO South Dakota
28 2182 Sophie Pietrick SR St. Olaf
29 897 Nicole Lucas SO Indiana St
30 877 Carmin Beck JR Illinois Wes
31 422 Mel McDermott SR Central
32 2027 Ali Gress JR South Dakota
33 2211 Gabrielle Pepin FR St. Thomas (
34 2039 Britni Waller JR South Dakota
35 1247 Amanda Hancock SO Miami
36 2037 Kristin Steffen JR South Dakota
37 1403 Kaelyn Williams FR Minnesota-Du
38 983 Aden Alemu FR Iowa Central
39 2589 Meghan Frigo JR Illinois
40 2230 JESSICA DAVIS Texas Wesley
41 627 Erin Poss JR Drake
Event 245 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 2098 Remy Abrought FR Southern Ill
2 691 Vanessa Clerveaux FR Eastern Mich
3 810 Jesica Ejesieme JR Illinois
4 2233 Janice Jackson JR Texas-El Pas
5 1432 Taryn Hartfield SO Mississippi
6 1938 Ciana Tabb JR Purdue
7 635 Sarah Yeager SR Drake
8 632 Destani Welch FR Drake
Heat 2 Prelims
1 814 Kristin Morrison SR Illinois
2 1558 Sharda Bettis JR Murray St
3 205 Julian Purvis SR Academy Art
4 1257 Cindy Ofili FR Michigan
5 1880 Christienne Linton SR Ohio St
6 666 Jalisa Paramore JR Eastern Illi
7 1127 Anna-Kay James SO Lincoln (MO)
8 1119 Juneille Barker JR Lincoln (MO)
Heat 3 Prelims
1 2022 Alexa Duling SR South Dakota
2 630 Marissa Smith SR Drake
3 1830 Nevada Sorenson SR Notre Dame
4 2236 Brianna McGhee FR Texas-El Pas
5 807 Breeana Coleman JR Illinois
6 2238 Samantha Sharper SR Texas-El Pas
7 858 Melissa Norville SR Illinois Col
8 622 Briana Isom Brummer SR Drake
Heat 4 Prelims
1 1438 Racquel Moses FR Mississippi
2 1684 Deborah John JR North Dakota
3 1261 Amber Smith JR Michigan
4 1242 Layne Baggett SR Miami
5 1879 Alexandria Johnson SO Ohio St
6 1737 Chastity Stewart SO North Texas
7 1252 Erin Busbee JR Michigan
8 243 Lacey Dent FR Alabama
Event 250 Women 400 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 622 Briana Isom Brummer SR Drake
2 1753 Paige Knodle SO Northern Iow
3 2109 Tess Shubert SR Southern Ill
4 1039 Donnise Powell SR Iowa St
5 1263 Alex Williams SR Michigan
6 1976 Kita Alvares JR Saint Louis
7 635 Sarah Yeager SR Drake
8 620 Virginia Hill FR Drake
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 1261 Amber Smith JR Michigan
2 1433 Sofia Hellberg-Jonsen SR Mississippi
3 242 Shani Chandler JR Alabama
4 1876 Alexis Franklin FR Ohio St
5 698 Asia Rawls SR Eastern Mich
6 2294 Stephanie Jolley SR Utah
7 1166 Candice Carajohn SR Loyola (Illi
8 1427 Kiannah Alexander FR Mississippi
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 905 Stacia Weatherford SR Indiana St
2 1037 Eseroghene Okoro SR Iowa St
3 810 Jesica Ejesieme JR Illinois
4 1123 Michelle Cumberbatch SR Lincoln (MO)
5 1268 Jaelynn Pryor JR Michigan St
6 2022 Alexa Duling SR South Dakota
7 1125 Yanique Haye SR Lincoln (MO)
8 1507 Oarabile Babolayi FR Missouri St
Event 255 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Univ/Col
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 1442 Anne Threlkeld SR Mississippi
2 2268 Kathryn Hague Unattached
3 699 Victoria Voronko SO Eastern Mich
4 1878 Nicole Hilton SO Ohio St
5 1431 Haley Cutright SO Mississippi
6 806 Madeline Aufmann SR Illinois
7 1301 Katie Moraczewski JR Minnesota
8 2262 Kyle Blakeslee Unattached
9 1689 Maddie McClellan JR North Dakota
10 867 Elise Sigg SR Illinois Sta
11 1873 Tori Brink SR Ohio St
12 1429 Kelsey Breathitt SR Mississippi
13 2264 Lisa Cary Unattached
14 251 Rebecca Stover FR Alabama
15 1304 Paige Orcutt SR Minnesota
16 2476 Sammi Bruett JR Wartburg
17 1292 Ashlie Decker JR Minnesota
18 1928 Blair Doney JR Purdue
19 1248 Erica Howes JR Miami
20 1290 Kate Bucknam FR Minnesota
21 210 Jennifer Bremser SR Air Force
22 4307 Amanda Vorthmann SR Nebraska-Oma
23 732 Victoria Coppage FR Georgia
24 887 Kalli Dalton SR Indiana St
25 1243 Elisa Frazier SO Miami
26 4308 Erika Setzler JR Central Arka
27 38 Ashley Higgonson Sauc/NJ/NY TC
Event 260 Women 4x100 Meter Relay College
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 St. Scholastica
2 Lindenwood
3 Emporia St
4 Lincoln (MO)
5 Wartburg
6 Iowa Western
7 Sioux Falls Univ
8 Millikin
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Dordt
2 Northern St
3 Mount Mercy
4 Academy Art
5 UW-La Crosse
6 UW-Oshkosh
7 Central
8 Minnesota-Duluth
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Buena Vista
2 UW-River Falls
3 UW-Eau Claire
4 Nova Southeastern
5 Wayland Baptist
6 Winona St
7 Bethel
8 Augustana (SD)
Heat 4 Prelims
1 Dubuque
2 Minnesota St-Mankato
3 St. Thomas (MN)
4 Oklahoma Baptist
5 Iowa Central
6 Lewis
7 St. Cloud St
8 Simpson
Event 265 Women 4x100 Meter Relay University
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 DePaul
2 Loyola (Illinois)
3 Nevada
4 Mississippi
5 Texas-El Paso
6 Murray St
7 Indiana St
8 Nebraska
Heat 2 Prelims
1 South Dakota
2 North Dakota St
3 Michigan
4 Georgia
5 Missouri St
6 Minnesota
7 Missouri
8 Ohio St
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Michigan St
2 Drake
3 North Texas
4 Illinois
5 Southern Methodist
6 Iowa
7 Eastern Michigan
8 Purdue
Event 270 Women 4x200 Meter Relay College
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 St. Ambrose
2 Luther
3 Augsburg
4 St. Cloud St
5 Loras
6 Dubuque
7 Minnesota-Duluth
8 Concordia-Moorhead
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Simpson
2 Lindenwood
3 Northern St
4 UW-La Crosse
5 UW-Eau Claire
6 Buena Vista
7 Augustana (SD)
8 Central
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Mount Mercy
2 St. Thomas (MN)
3 Wayland Baptist
4 Lincoln (MO)
5 Oklahoma Baptist
6 Lewis
7 Winona St
8 Wartburg
Event 275 Women 4x200 Meter Relay University
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3 Georgia
4 Northern Iowa
5 South Dakota
6 Saint Louis
7 Chicago St
Section 2 Timed Finals
2 Loyola (Illinois)
3 Indiana St
4 Drake
5 North Dakota St
6 South Dakota St
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Mississippi
2 Ohio St
3 Nevada
4 Missouri St
5 Illinois
6 Southern Methodist
7 Eastern Michigan
8 Southern Illinois
Event 280 Women 4x400 Meter Relay College
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Luther
2 Mount Mercy
3 Nova Southeastern
4 Wartburg
5 Oklahoma Baptist
6 Olivet Nazarene
7 Morningside
8 Grinnell College
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Simpson
2 Lewis
3 Wayland Baptist
4 Lincoln (MO)
5 UW-Eau Claire
6 Winona St
7 St. Scholastica
8 Concordia-Moorhead
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Grand View Univ.
2 Lindenwood
3 St. Thomas (MN)
4 Academy Art
5 UW-La Crosse
6 Augustana (SD)
7 UW-River Falls
8 Coe
Heat 4 Prelims
1 Central
2 Carthage
3 Emporia St
4 Iowa Western
5 Iowa Central
6 Minnesota St-Mankato
7 Millikin
8 Dordt
Event 285 Women 4x400 Meter Relay University
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Southern Illinois
2 Alabama
3 Purdue
4 Notre Dame
5 Ohio St
6 Northern Iowa
7 Drake
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Michigan
2 North Texas
3 Nebraska
4 Illinois
5 Eastern Michigan
6 Illinois State
7 Air Force
Heat 3 Prelims
2 Saint Louis
3 Georgia
4 Mississippi
5 Loyola (Illinois)
6 Utah
7 UW-Milwaukee
Heat 4 Prelims
2 Missouri
3 Indiana St
4 Michigan St
5 North Dakota St
6 Iowa
7 South Dakota
Event 290 Women 4x800 Meter Relay College
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Olivet Nazarene
2 UW-Stevens Pt
3 UW-La Crosse
4 Minnesota-Duluth
5 Wartburg
6 Morningside
7 Iowa Central
8 St. Thomas (MN)
9 Augustana (SD)
10 Oklahoma Baptist
11 Luther
12 Dordt
13 Wayland Baptist
14 Augustana (IL)
15 Dakota St
16 Mount Mercy
17 Lewis
18 Concordia-Moorhead
19 Grand View Univ.
20 Lincoln (MO)
Event 295 Women 4x800 Meter Relay University
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Iowa
2 Northern Iowa
3 Loyola (Illinois)
4 Air Force
5 Illinois
6 Notre Dame
7 Nebraska
8 Ohio St
9 Minnesota
10 Alabama
11 Utah
12 Bradley
13 Nevada-Las Vegas
14 South Dakota St
15 Georgia
16 Eastern Illinois
17 South Dakota
18 Purdue
Event 300 Women 4x1600 Meter Relay Univ/Col
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Southern Illinois
2 North Dakota St
3 Georgia
4 Illinois-Chicago
5 Bradley
6 Loyola (Illinois)
7 Minnesota
8 Iowa
9 Iowa St
10 Illinois State
11 Purdue
12 Drake
13 South Dakota St
14 Iowa Central
15 South Dakota
Event 305 Women 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Univ/Col
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Iowa St
3 Academy Art
5 UW-Milwaukee
7 Mount Mercy
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Minnesota-Duluth
3 Northern Iowa
5 Nebraska
7 Missouri
Heat 3 Prelims
1 South Dakota
3 Lincoln (MO)
5 Mississippi
7 St. Thomas (MN)
Heat 4 Prelims
1 Drake
3 Texas-El Paso
5 Indiana St
7 Wartburg
Event 310 Women 1600 Sprint Medley College
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Concordia-Moorhead
2 St. Scholastica
3 Bethel
4 Mount Mercy
5 Minnesota-Duluth
6 Nebraska Wesleyan
7 Simpson
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Augsburg
2 Central
3 Minnesota St-Mankato
4 Lewis
5 UW-River Falls
6 Northern St
7 Sioux Falls Univ
8 Dordt
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Iowa Western
2 Augustana (SD)
3 Wartburg
4 Lincoln (MO)
5 Oklahoma Baptist
6 Iowa Central
7 Lindenwood
8 UW-La Crosse
Event 315 Women 1600 Sprint Medley University
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 South Dakota
3 Saint Louis
4 Missouri
5 Northern Iowa
6 South Dakota St
7 Drake
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Iowa St
2 Utah
3 North Dakota St
4 Missouri St
5 Mississippi
6 Indiana St
7 DePaul
8 Minnesota
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Georgia
2 Iowa
3 Ohio St
4 Illinois
5 Chicago St
6 Purdue
7 Illinois State
8 Loyola (Illinois)
Event 320 Women Distance Medley College
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Wayland Baptist
2 Augustana (SD)
3 Iowa Central
4 Central
5 St. Scholastica
6 St. Thomas (MN)
7 Wartburg
8 UW-La Crosse
9 Lewis
10 Oklahoma Baptist
11 Augustana (IL)
12 UW-Stevens Pt
13 Luther
14 St. Ambrose
15 McKendree
16 Minnesota-Duluth
17 Dordt
18 Olivet Nazarene
19 Morningside
20 Minnesota St-Mankato
21 Concordia-Moorhead
Event 325 Women Distance Medley University
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Utah
2 Purdue
3 Loyola (Illinois)
4 Georgia
5 Drake
6 Illinois-Chicago
7 Iowa St
8 Illinois
9 Northern Iowa
10 Nebraska
11 Alabama
12 Illinois State
13 South Dakota St
14 Air Force
15 South Dakota
16 Eastern Illinois
17 Minnesota
Event 330 Women High Jump Univ/Col
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 2101 Kenya Culmer JR Southern Ill
2 1980 Naya Owusu JR Saint Louis
3 1570 Marusa Cernjul SO Nebraska
4 1731 Shahaf Bareni JR North Texas
5 695 Tatijana Jacobson SR Eastern Mich
6 1585 Jillanna Scanlan JR Nebraska
7 1120 Sheri Kaye Campbell SR Lincoln (MO)
8 2137 Lucija Cvitanovic FR Southern Met
9 1552 Larissa Wilden SR Mount Mercy
10 1509 Betsy Borgsmiller FR Missouri St
11 1939 Ivanna Vukomanovic JR Purdue
12 1893 Akela Jones FR Oklahoma Bap
13 1256 Sara Nitz JR Michigan
14 888 Kalyn Davis FR Indiana St
15 1877 Jasmine Glover FR Ohio St
16 1636 La Tijera Avery SR Nevada
17 727 Saniel Atkinson JR Georgia
18 664 Maura Cummins SO Eastern Illi
19 622 Briana Isom Brummer SR Drake
20 2026 Megan Glisar JR South Dakota
21 811 Marissa Golliday SR Illinois
22 1020 Jordon Andreassen SR Iowa St
23 1479 Morgan Whitson SO Missouri
24 957 Khanishah Williams SO Iowa
25 2138 Lisa Egarter JR Southern Met
26 1045 Hannah Willms SO Iowa St
27 1678 Lexy Boschee FR North Dakota
28 1881 Jordan Moxley SO Ohio St
Event 335 Women Pole Vault Univ/Col
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 1828 Ann Polcari SR Notre Dame
2 1897 Evan Shimanek SR Oklahoma Bap
3 818 Stephanie Richartz JR Illinois
4 1469 Katrine Haarklau SO Missouri
5 218 Bizzy Mellado SR Air Force
6 895 Richelle Kimble SR Indiana St
7 2007 Kayla Coffee SR Sioux Falls
8 2019 Bethany Buell SO South Dakota
9 2010 Kristin Majerus SR Sioux Falls
10 1760 Jenna Wexter SR Northern Iow
11 2032 Megan Meyer SR South Dakota
12 486 Mackenzie Fields SR Cincinnati
13 2028 Emily Grove SO South Dakota
14 2034 Madison Mills FR South Dakota
15 900 Kimyanna Rudolph FR Indiana St
16 1759 Libby Torresani SO Northern Iow
17 697 Alysha Newman FR Eastern Mich
18 809 Elizabeth Eitzen SR Illinois
19 1679 Leslie Brost SR North Dakota
20 689 Ellie Braidic FR Eastern Mich
21 891 Nicole Hope SR Indiana St
22 2008 Brigitte Gross JR Sioux Falls
23 487 Alyssa McBride FR Cincinnati
24 669 Abigail Schmitz SR Eastern Illi
25 668 Jade Riebold JR Eastern Illi
Event 340 Women Long Jump Univ/Col
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 58 Brittney Reese Nike
2 21 Janay DeLoach Nike
3 2377 Samia Taylor SR UW-Milwaukee
4 1883 Adenike Pedro JR Ohio St
5 2100 Lauren Cheadle SO Southern Ill
6 26 Whitney Gipson Nike
7 1548 Mwale Kapande SR Mount Mercy
8 1875 Abie Ehimwenman SO Ohio St
9 2006 Jazzelena Black FR Sioux Falls
10 666 Jalisa Paramore JR Eastern Illi
11 67 Amanda Smock Asics
12 811 Marissa Golliday SR Illinois
13 1443 Deonna Walton SR Mississippi
14 1251 Tofunmi Akeredolu SR Michigan
Flight 2 Finals
1 1444 Allegra Wells JR Mississippi
2 1513 Kimsue Grant SR Missouri St
3 1252 Erin Busbee JR Michigan
4 1577 Kari Heck FR Nebraska
5 1574 Mara Griva SR Nebraska
6 245 Callie Ives FR Alabama
7 1440 Shari Russell SO Mississippi
8 858 Melissa Norville SR Illinois Col
9 1437 Marci Morman SR Mississippi
10 1893 Akela Jones FR Oklahoma Bap
11 1166 Candice Carajohn SR Loyola (Illi
12 1314 Todea-Kay Willis SR Minnesota
13 1269 Ashley Stacey JR Michigan St
14 747 Chanice Porter FR Georgia
15 1934 Nikki Nunn JR Purdue
Event 345 Women Triple Jump Univ/Col
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 901 Shalesa Smith SR Indiana St
2 1440 Shari Russell SO Mississippi
3 2237 Jallycia Pearson SO Texas-El Pas
4 1939 Ivanna Vukomanovic JR Purdue
5 1166 Candice Carajohn SR Loyola (Illi
6 1517 Gemma Smith SO Missouri St
7 903 Carmelia Stewart SO Indiana St
8 67 Amanda Smock Asics
9 2006 Jazzelena Black FR Sioux Falls
10 1510 Robiann Broomfield FR Missouri St
11 693 Makeda DeBardelaben FR Eastern Mich
12 945 Carisa Leacock JR Iowa
13 1875 Abie Ehimwenman SO Ohio St
14 1132 Daniele Newman SO Lincoln (MO)
15 1120 Sheri Kaye Campbell SR Lincoln (MO)
Flight 2 Finals
1 215 Kassie Gurnell JR Air Force
2 1513 Kimsue Grant SR Missouri St
3 2101 Kenya Culmer JR Southern Ill
4 1269 Ashley Stacey JR Michigan St
5 1572 Ellie Ewere SO Nebraska
6 858 Melissa Norville SR Illinois Col
7 1634 Sami Spenner JR Nebraska-Oma
8 2372 Sherice Hewett SO UW-Milwaukee
9 1266 Tori Franklin SO Michigan St
10 1437 Marci Morman SR Mississippi
11 1826 Mary Esther Gourdin SO Notre Dame
12 1574 Mara Griva SR Nebraska
13 2377 Samia Taylor SR UW-Milwaukee
14 1925 Cierra Brown SO Purdue
15 1262 Ada Unachukwu SR Michigan
Event 350 Women Discus Throw Univ/Col
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 560 Sarah Chappell FR DePaul
2 2107 DeAnna Price SO Southern Ill
3 722 Jessica Rowland SR Findlay
4 1148 Jessica Ecker JR Lindenwood
5 1479 Morgan Whitson SO Missouri
6 2575 Alissa Rausch JR Winona St
7 1310 Devin Stanford SO Minnesota
8 1561 Tonia Pratt SO Murray St
9 1789 Yvonne Freese SR Northern St
10 821 Mariah Smith SO Illinois
11 1474 Jill Rushin SO Missouri
12 1464 Katie Evans JR Missouri
13 1260 Kari Prena JR Michigan
Flight 2 Finals
1 2574 Shanai Guider SR Winona St
2 738 Hilenn James JR Georgia
3 270 Taylor Freeman SR Arizona
4 2232 Taylor Gunn SO Texas-El Pas
5 2106 Ashley Gaston SO Southern Ill
6 1471 Kearsten Peoples SO Missouri
7 2136 Rayann Chin SO Southern Met
8 2074 Brooke Garner SR South Dakota
9 2275 Erin Wykoff Unattached
10 893 Felisha Johnson SR Indiana St
11 868 Brittany Smith SR Illinois Sta
12 1259 Erin Pendleton SR Michigan
13 2272 Emily Pendleton Unattached
14 956 Majesty Tutson SR Iowa
Event 355 Women Hammer Throw Univ/Col
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 2142 Helena Perez JR Southern Met
2 1687 Emily Lesser JR North Dakota
3 2551 Emily Wells JR Wayne State
4 1310 Devin Stanford SO Minnesota
5 270 Taylor Freeman SR Arizona
6 942 Ashlyn Gulvas JR Iowa
7 1244 Samantha Gable SR Miami
8 1300 Jeri Johnson-Chambers SR Minnesota
9 1472 Bethany Pfeiffer JR Missouri
10 489 Brittney Waller SR Clemson
11 1463 Cortni Ervin SR Missouri
12 2398 Samantha Loew SR UW-Oshkosh
13 2272 Emily Pendleton Unattached
14 953 Annemie Smith SO Iowa
Flight 2 Finals
1 2074 Brooke Garner SR South Dakota
2 694 Lydia Gomez-Diaz SO Eastern Mich
3 2141 Elizabeth Murphy SR Southern Met
4 749 Elizabeth Tepe JR Georgia
5 722 Jessica Rowland SR Findlay
6 868 Brittany Smith SR Illinois Sta
7 2550 Lachel Milander SR Wayne State
8 1471 Kearsten Peoples SO Missouri
9 2107 DeAnna Price SO Southern Ill
10 2549 Carly Fehringer JR Wayne State
11 2103 Kim Fortney SR Southern Ill
12 952 Jasmine Simpson JR Iowa
13 501 Jamie Crouse JR Concordia (N
14 893 Felisha Johnson SR Indiana St
Event 360 Women Javelin Throw Univ/Col
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 527 Kaari Jensen SR Concordia-Mo
2 940 Allison Gattone FR Iowa
3 1148 Jessica Ecker JR Lindenwood
4 783 Devon Jensen SR Grand View U
5 1694 Sierra Rosenau FR North Dakota
6 1470 Sandra Hampton JR Missouri
7 528 Olivia Johnson FR Concordia-Mo
8 2376 Shelby Schaal SR UW-Milwaukee
9 1020 Jordon Andreassen SR Iowa St
10 1693 Amber Riopelle FR North Dakota
11 2138 Lisa Egarter JR Southern Met
12 1287 Emily Betz SR Minnesota
13 1924 Kaitlyn Brace JR Purdue
14 814 Kristin Morrison SR Illinois
15 954 Amanda Stahle SO Iowa
Flight 2 Finals
1 1476 Hailey Twietmeyer JR Missouri
2 1250 Victoria Paterra JR Miami
3 2021 Meghan Dennis FR South Dakota
4 702 Sara Dunkin SO Emporia St
5 2137 Lucija Cvitanovic FR Southern Met
6 1472 Bethany Pfeiffer JR Missouri
7 2080 Amy Paulzine JR South Dakota
8 1580 Maggie Malone FR Nebraska
9 1546 Jenna Higgins SR Mount Mercy
10 1753 Paige Knodle SO Northern Iow
11 739 Freya Jones FR Georgia
12 1469 Katrine Haarklau SO Missouri
13 462 Mary Riley JR Central Miss
14 55 Kara Patterson Asics
Event 365 Women Shot Put Univ/Col
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 721 Kendra Averesch SO Findlay
2 2107 DeAnna Price SO Southern Ill
3 1641 Kerri Simmons JR Nevada
4 2575 Alissa Rausch JR Winona St
5 1293 Tina DeLakis SO Minnesota
6 722 Jessica Rowland SR Findlay
7 2553 Dana LaRue SR Western Illi
8 386 Tara Cockerill SR Briar Cliff
9 938 Rachel Curry JR Iowa
10 1467 Laura Greenfield SR Missouri
11 1687 Emily Lesser JR North Dakota
12 270 Taylor Freeman SR Arizona
13 1685 Kathryn Johnson SR North Dakota
14 1464 Katie Evans JR Missouri
Flight 2 Finals
1 2106 Ashley Gaston SO Southern Ill
2 1584 Carlie Pinkelman SO Nebraska
3 1474 Jill Rushin SO Missouri
4 1463 Cortni Ervin SR Missouri
5 1471 Kearsten Peoples SO Missouri
6 738 Hilenn James JR Georgia
7 2142 Helena Perez JR Southern Met
8 2103 Kim Fortney SR Southern Ill
9 868 Brittany Smith SR Illinois Sta
10 1757 Kelsey Sukovaty SR Northern Iow
11 1926 Dani Bunch SR Purdue
12 893 Felisha Johnson SR Indiana St
13 2588 Tia Brooks SR Oklahoma
Event 370 Women Heptathlon Univ/Col
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 2263 Leanna Carriere Unattached
2 2137 Lucija Cvitanovic FR Southern Met
3 20 Sharon Day Asics
4 2138 Lisa Egarter JR Southern Met
5 451 Jasmine Ellis SR Central Arka
6 2266 Jessica Flax Unattached
7 622 Briana Isom Brummer SR Drake
8 527 Kaari Jensen SR Concordia-Mo
9 894 Rachael Johnson JR Indiana St
10 1753 Paige Knodle SO Northern Iow
11 2271 Lindsay Lettow Unattached
12 1436 Fabia McDonald JR Mississippi
13 51 Chantae McMillan Nike
14 1439 Mary Nall JR Mississippi
15 2273 Jess Smith Unattached
16 452 Megan Snow SR Central Arka
17 902 Kelly Steffen JR Indiana St
18 859 Megan Stringer SR Illinois Col
19 2274 Taylor Twedt Unattached
20 598 Briana Vander Woude SR Dordt
Event 800 Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 3016 Kaitlyn Hess SO Danville
2 3208 Tamika Tucker JR DVPT, North
3 2855 Alicia Harrington FR Cedar Falls
4 3124 Jalynn Roberts-Lewis JR DSM- Rooseve
5 3536 Ellie Herzberg JR Manson NW We
6 3620 Kaylee Jones SR Monticello
7 3526 Madelyn Flemr JR Lone Tree
8 3186 Dajanique Jackson JR DVPT- West
Heat 2 Prelims
1 3310 Mikayla Evers SO Harlan
2 4137 Talia Buss FR Waukee
3 2603 Kari Dufoe SO A-D-M, Adel
4 3376 McKennan Cronbaugh SR IC, West
5 3662 Kate Patton JR Murray
6 4140 Gabi Gaines SO Waukee
7 3330 Maddie Bell SO Hudson
8 3112 Shantell Cortez SR DSM North
Heat 3 Prelims
1 3114 Briyana Carter FR DSM- Rooseve
2 3097 Monaijah Jones SO DSM Lincoln
3 2658 Olivia Loy JR Anamosa
4 3125 Agnes Sayeh SR DSM- Rooseve
5 4218 Brooke Wolterstorff SR Western Chri
6 2735 Emily Toennies SR Belle Plaine
7 2881 Caitlyn Saxton JR Cent Decatur
8 4192 Kenzie Grimm SR WB-Mallard/T
Heat 4 Prelims
1 2908 Megan Hall SO Clear Crk-Am
2 4039 Katie Iles SO Valley- WDM
3 3002 Kadejah Sanders JR CR Washingto
4 3050 Jessica Campbell SR Dowling C- W
5 4179 Becca Cherry SR Waverly-SR
6 3666 Katie Shoultz Muscatine
7 3170 Whitney Wolf SR Durant
8 4016 Lexus Lovan SO Urbandale
Event 810 Girls 800 Meter Run High School
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 2903 Jasmine Staebler SO Clayton Ridg
2 2858 Brianna King SR Cedar Falls
3 3205 Alisha Jones SR DVPT, North
4 3060 Karissa Schweizer JR Dowling C- W
5 4046 Lydia Saggau SR Valley- WDM
6 3302 Rebekah Topham SO Griswold
7 3498 Stephanie Jenks FR Linn-Mar
8 3494 Amber Decker FR Linn-Mar
9 3815 Kaley Ciluffo SO Pleasant Val
10 4237 Haley Manning SR Woodward-Gra
11 3417 Kate Bishop JR Indianola
12 3685 Nicole Miller SO N Linn- TM
13 2742 Megan Nickles SR Bettendorf
14 2749 Mahnee Watts SR Bettendorf
15 2637 Caroline Marnin SO Ames
16 3699 Grace Coen FR Newton
Event 815 Girls 1500 Meter Run High School
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 2852 Allison Gregg SR Cedar Falls
2 2742 Megan Nickles SR Bettendorf
3 3053 Grace Gibbons SO Dowling C- W
4 3699 Grace Coen FR Newton
5 3302 Rebekah Topham SO Griswold
6 3498 Stephanie Jenks FR Linn-Mar
7 4182 Anna Holdiman SR Waverly-SR
8 3060 Karissa Schweizer JR Dowling C- W
9 3833 McKenzie Yanek FR Pleasant Val
10 4046 Lydia Saggau SR Valley- WDM
11 3391 Ashlynn Yokom JR IC, West
12 2983 Kathia Wampole SR CR Kennedy
13 2743 Anna Peer SR Bettendorf
14 3931 Lauren Benzing SR Solon
15 2858 Brianna King SR Cedar Falls
16 3451 Jordyn Kleve SO Johnston
17 3494 Amber Decker FR Linn-Mar
18 3017 Cassie Stuflick SR Danville
19 3062 Hannah Thomas SO Dowling C- W
20 4178 Abby Caldwell JR Waverly-SR
21 3345 Ellen Carman JR IC- City Hig
Event 820 Girls 3000 Meter Run High School
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 3345 Ellen Carman JR IC- City Hig
2 3053 Grace Gibbons SO Dowling C- W
3 3060 Karissa Schweizer JR Dowling C- W
4 2743 Anna Peer SR Bettendorf
5 3498 Stephanie Jenks FR Linn-Mar
6 4182 Anna Holdiman SR Waverly-SR
7 3302 Rebekah Topham SO Griswold
8 3833 McKenzie Yanek FR Pleasant Val
9 3929 Leah Seivert JR Sibley-Ochey
10 3391 Ashlynn Yokom JR IC, West
11 2852 Allison Gregg SR Cedar Falls
12 3451 Jordyn Kleve SO Johnston
13 3450 Kenzie Foldes JR Johnston
14 2971 Alyssa Averhoff JR CR Kennedy
15 2998 Shannon Gorman JR CR Washingto
16 3827 Maddie Reynolds JR Pleasant Val
17 3062 Hannah Thomas SO Dowling C- W
18 3931 Lauren Benzing SR Solon
19 3787 Gwynne Wright FR Pekin
20 3336 Sam Larson JR Humboldt
21 2974 Allison Culver JR CR Kennedy
Event 825 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 2634 Kaylee Hahn SR Ames
2 4050 Courtney Young SR Valley- WDM
3 2958 Madison Ranschau JR CR Jefferson
4 3906 Jessica Gardner SR SE Polk
5 3647 Leslie Taylor JR Mt Pleasant
6 3942 Rylee Smith JR Solon
7 3171 Michaela Duvall SR DVPT- Centra
8 2811 Katey Trecker JR Carroll
Heat 2 Prelims
1 3392 Grace Young FR IC, West
2 3176 Tadaisha Thornton JR DVPT- Centra
3 3823 Anne Leners SR Pleasant Val
4 2677 Kellie Wong JR Ankeny
5 4153 Mallory Smith JR Waukee
6 2914 Mia Smith SO Clear Crk-Am
7 4139 Emma Drees SR Waukee
8 4010 Mallary Erbes SO Urbandale
Heat 3 Prelims
1 4229 Cassie Kingery SR Winfield-Mt.
2 2951 Taylor Jacobson SR CR Jefferson
3 3646 Kelsi Phipps SO Mt Pleasant
4 3965 Ali Meister SR Spencer
5 4148 Maddie Rouw SR Waukee
6 4043 Chloe Matthews SR Valley- WDM
7 4180 LaJaida Even SR Waverly-SR
8 3854 Hailee Montgomery JR Prairie- CR
Heat 4 Prelims
1 3154 Allie Osterberger SR DUB Senior
2 3642 Hannah Becker SO Mt Pleasant
3 2976 Marisa Estelle SR CR Kennedy
4 4025 Mary Young JR Urbandale
5 3155 Sammie Osterberger SR DUB Senior
6 3059 Kristen Musser SR Dowling C- W
7 3215 Dani Rice SR Earlham
8 3542 Aubree Taylor JR Maquoketa
Event 830 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles High School
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 4215 Kim Kroeze SR Western Chri
2 3155 Sammie Osterberger SR DUB Senior
3 2671 Jenny Roberts SR Ankeny
4 3355 Sarah Plock SO IC- City Hig
5 3823 Anne Leners SR Pleasant Val
6 3302 Rebekah Topham SO Griswold
7 3963 Taylor Glover SR Spencer
8 3817 Carly Donahue FR Pleasant Val
Event 835 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Monticello
2 Solon
3 Urbandale
4 DSM- Roosevelt
5 IC, West
6 Mid-Prairie- W
7 Ankeny
8 Prairie- CR
Heat 2 Prelims
1 CR Kennedy
2 Beckman, D
3 CR Washington
4 Assumption
5 Dowling C- WDM
6 A-D-M, Adel
7 DSM- East
8 Bishop Heelan
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Xavier- CR
2 SC- East
3 Waukee
4 CR Jefferson
5 Cedar Falls
6 Cascade, WD
7 IC- City High
8 SE Polk
Heat 4 Prelims
1 Western Christian
2 Pleasant Valley
3 North Scott
4 Wahlert- Dub
5 DUB Senior
6 Glenwood
7 Springville
8 Norwalk
Heat 5 Prelims
1 Mt Pleasant
2 Valley- WDM
3 Bettendorf
4 Interstate 35
5 Carroll
6 Marshalltown
7 Woodward-Grangr
8 Northeast/E Cent
Heat 6 Prelims
1 MOC-FV
2 Waverly-SR
3 Gilbert
4 DC-Grimes
5 Linn-Mar
6 DVPT- Central
7 Boone
8 Williamsburg
Heat 7 Prelims
1 DVPT, North
2 Indianola
3 Decorah
4 Anamosa
5 Columbus, CJ
6 Spencer
7 DVPT- West
8 Epworth- WD
Heat 8 Prelims
1 Muscatine
2 DSM Christian
3 Pella
4 Algona
5 SC- North
6 Johnston
7 Harlan
8 Burlington
Heat 9 Prelims
1 Fort Dodge
2 Marion
3 Charles City
4 Denison-Schlswg
5 CB, A Lincoln
6 PCM- Monroe
7 WAT East
8 Washington
Heat 10 Prelims
1 Fairfield
2 Okoboji- Milford
3 Ames
4 Belle Plaine
5 Hudson
6 CB, T Jefferson
7 W Delaware
8 N Linn- TM
Event 837 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Gilbert
2 Wahlert- Dub
3 Harlan
4 A-D-M, Adel
5 DC-Grimes
6 Clear Crk-Amana
7 Bettendorf
8 Solon
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 SE Polk
2 MOC-FV
3 Cedar Falls
4 Dowling C- WDM
5 Cascade, WD
6 DUB Senior
7 Williamsburg
8 Western Christian
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 IC- City High
2 IC, West
3 Assumption
4 DSM- Roosevelt
5 CR Jefferson
6 Waukee
7 DVPT, North
8 CR Washington
Event 840 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 DSM Christian
2 A-D-M, Adel
3 Waukee
4 Mason City
5 CR Jefferson
6 Epworth- WD
7 N Linn- TM
8 Pella
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Wahlert- Dub
2 Linn-Mar
3 DSM- Roosevelt
4 Valley- WDM
5 Pleasant Valley
6 Assumption
7 Bettendorf
8 IC- City High
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Cedar Falls
2 Cascade, WD
3 Indianola
4 Urbandale
5 DVPT, North
6 Harlan
7 IC, West
8 Griswold
Event 845 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Urbandale
2 Pleasant Valley
3 IC, West
4 Valley- WDM
5 Dowling C- WDM
6 Waukee
7 Ames
8 Linn-Mar
9 Ankeny
10 Bettendorf
11 Cedar Falls
12 Assumption
13 Harlan
14 Indianola
15 Solon
16 CR Kennedy
Event 855 Girls 800 Sprint Medley High School
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Wahlert- Dub
2 Ankeny
3 Pleasant Valley
4 Pella
5 IC, West
6 Marshalltown
7 CR Kennedy
8 Harlan
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Cedar Falls
2 Valley- WDM
3 Anamosa
4 Linn-Mar
5 Cascade, WD
6 Belle Plaine
7 Bettendorf
8 N Linn- TM
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Waukee
2 CR Jefferson
3 IC- City High
4 DSM- Roosevelt
5 DVPT, North
6 Assumption
7 Dowling C- WDM
8 Urbandale
Event 850 Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle High School
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Clear Crk-Amana
3 Waukee
5 Spencer
7 Winfield-Mt. U
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Norwalk
3 Mt Pleasant
5 IC, West
7 DUB Senior
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Pleasant Valley
3 Ankeny
5 Urbandale
7 N Linn- TM
Heat 4 Prelims
1 CR Kennedy
3 Valley- WDM
5 CR Jefferson
7 Dowling C- WDM
Event 860 Girls High Jump High School
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 3483 Brooke Runneberg SO Laurens-Mara
2 2882 Margaret Bruce JR Center Point
3 3329 Kasey Reuter JR Hinton
4 3953 Sarah Boomgarden SO South Hardin
5 3816 Kelli DeGeorge FR Pleasant Val
6 4098 Sammy Ellingson SR Washington
7 3851 Leslie Harder SR Prairie- CR
8 3507 Sara Strauel SR Linn-Mar
9 4006 Maria Wrage Union Laport
10 4148 Maddie Rouw SR Waukee
11 3610 Alexis Conaway JR MOC-FV
12 3328 Sam Dutton SO Highland- R
13 3813 Madison Fopma SR Pella Christ
14 2762 Mackenzie Geary SR Bishop Heela
15 2663 Kelsey Arneson SR Ankeny
16 3295 Caitlin Appelgate JR GMG- Garwin
17 3965 Ali Meister SR Spencer
18 3999 Chaley Rath SR Treynor
19 3309 Dena Baughman SR Harlan
20 3415 Stephanie McMillan FR Independence
21 4007 Anna Kiel FR Unity Chrst-
22 4072 Leslie Hoffmann SR W Delaware
23 2807 Morgan Cullen JR Carroll
24 3994 Hannah Lentsch SR St. Edmond-
Event 865 Girls Long Jump High School
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 2886 Sarah Schoel JR Central Clin
2 3615 Katelyn Probst JR MOC-FV
3 3500 Brooke Lorenz FR Linn-Mar
4 3774 Taylor Richardson SO Oskaloosa
5 3063 Brooke Walding SR Dowling C- W
6 3824 Chloe Miller SR Pleasant Val
7 2783 Bailey Schminke SO Boone
8 3793 Jessica Holterhaus SO Pella
9 2660 Nicole Sanborn SR Anamosa
10 3941 Jordan Smith SO Solon
11 2794 Kelsi Conner SR Burlington
12 3647 Leslie Taylor JR Mt Pleasant
Flight 2 Finals
1 4016 Lexus Lovan SO Urbandale
2 3965 Ali Meister SR Spencer
3 3332 Lindsey Koch SO Hudson
4 2973 Breyana Cooper SR CR Kennedy
5 3881 Elizabeth Bohlmann JR SC- East
6 3329 Kasey Reuter JR Hinton
7 3996 Chelsea Berry SR Starmont
8 2903 Jasmine Staebler SO Clayton Ridg
9 3755 Mallory Cates SR OA-BCIG
10 2671 Jenny Roberts SR Ankeny
11 3376 McKennan Cronbaugh SR IC, West
12 3357 Kiera Washpun JR IC- City Hig
13 3124 Jalynn Roberts-Lewis JR DSM- Rooseve
Event 875 Girls Shot Put High School
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 4076 Jennifer Davis JR W Marshall
2 3414 Cristyn Eischeid JR IKM-Manning
3 3237 Caitlyn Clayton SO Estherville-
4 3534 Alexandra Niemier SO Madrid
5 3353 Amara Lehman JR IC- City Hig
6 3676 Vicky Kapnisis SR N Fayette- W
7 3413 Kaylee Blake SR IKM-Manning
8 4194 Shannon Laing JR West Branch
9 3856 Natalie Rumer JR Prairie- CR
10 4086 Maddie Nilles SO Wahlert- Dub
11 2883 Brooke Willson JR Center Point
Flight 2 Finals
1 3018 Kate Birchmier SO Davis County
2 3350 Aliyah Gustafson SR IC- City Hig
3 3218 Brianna Kintzle SR Edgewd-Coles
4 3474 Kiana Phelps FR Kingsly-P/Wo
5 2901 Sarah Pate SR Clarke- O
6 3127 Taylor Wells SR DSM- Rooseve
7 3650 Mary Wester SO Mt Pleasant
8 4123 Blaire Thomas JR WAT West
9 3031 Kassie Hoyme SO Decorah
10 3118 Alexa Hunt SR DSM- Rooseve
11 3938 Kara Misel SR Solon
12 3265 Dasiana Larson JR Garner-Hayfi
13 3533 Naomi Dalton JR Madrid
Event 870 Girls Discus Throw High School
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 4013 Nicole Gilson SR Urbandale
2 3533 Naomi Dalton JR Madrid
3 3141 Hope Koerprich JR DUB Hempstea
4 3127 Taylor Wells SR DSM- Rooseve
5 3374 Abby Brayton JR IC, West
6 4194 Shannon Laing JR West Branch
7 3824 Chloe Miller SR Pleasant Val
8 3676 Vicky Kapnisis SR N Fayette- W
9 3879 Samantha Holtz JR S Tama Cty-
10 3446 Quinn Flack SR Jefferson-Sc
11 4203 Kristi Feldman SR West Liberty
12 4068 Jenny Boeding SR W Delaware
Flight 2 Finals
1 3474 Kiana Phelps FR Kingsly-P/Wo
2 4136 Erin Bramble JR Waukee
3 3350 Aliyah Gustafson SR IC- City Hig
4 3700 Sarah Kalkhoff SO Newton
5 3018 Kate Birchmier SO Davis County
6 2901 Sarah Pate SR Clarke- O
7 3612 Brook Jacobsma SR MOC-FV
8 3998 Becky Goerdt SR Tipton
9 4086 Maddie Nilles SO Wahlert- Dub
10 3911 Dakota Taylor SR SE Polk
11 3938 Kara Misel SR Solon
12 3413 Kaylee Blake SR IKM-Manning
Event 700 Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 3303 Taylor Briles SR Griswold
2 3561 Devin LeBeau SR Marion
3 3728 Randy Schmidt SR North Scott
4 3892 Ronald Nash JR SC- East
5 4210 Ty Williams SR West Liberty
6 3759 Trever Ryen SR OA-BCIG
7 2720 Grant Hammann JR Beckman, D
8 3902 Gerald Heiskell SR SC- West
Heat 2 Prelims
1 3478 Tanner Dunkin SO Knoxville
2 3366 Bryson Runge SO IC- City Hig
3 4125 Lance Dunn JR WAT West
4 4128 Dequayvious Martin SR WAT West
5 3410 Tavian Smith SR IC, West
6 2772 Zack Skibinski SR Bishop Heela
7 3467 Jordan Weddington SO Johnston
8 2889 Jake Feldpausch JR Central Clin
Heat 3 Prelims
1 3257 Cray Washington SO Fort Dodge
2 3754 Hunter Gerken SR Nwood-Kenset
3 3074 Alex Hudson SR Dowling C- W
4 3100 Jordan Cheatem SR DSM Lincoln
5 3179 Zach Minch SR DVPT- Centra
6 3798 Chris Brogden SR Pella
7 4120 Aaron Taylor SR WAT East
8 3880 Jared Fronk SR Saydel
Heat 4 Prelims
1 3888 Anthony Dreeszen SR SC- East
2 4130 Jason Millett SR WAT West
3 4250 Nick Steingreaber SR Xavier- CR
4 3529 Meliek Meyer JR Lynnville-Su
5 3473 Darrion Sanders SR Keokuk
6 2931 Deshond Robinson JR Clinton
7 3917 Moussa Kuyetah SO SE Polk
8 3339 Brandon Norman SR IA Falls- Al
Event 707 Boys 800 Meter Run High School
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 3399 Kaleb Greiner JR IC, West
2 3891 Carter Lilly JR SC- East
3 3429 Andy Arndt SR Indianola
4 3838 Caleb Drake SR Pleasant Val
5 3078 Jason Thomas SR Dowling C- W
6 3511 Josh Evans JR Linn-Mar
7 4165 Austin Krohnke JR Waukee
8 3370 Mohamed Traore SR IC- City Hig
9 2966 Timauntay Jones SR CR Jefferson
10 2648 Daniel Lee JR Ames
11 2885 Payton Busch SR Centerville
12 2728 Mitch Steger JR Beckman, D
13 3011 Trevor Luebe SR CR Washingto
14 3439 Jordan Schulze SR Indianola
15 3583 Trent Verwers SR Martndsl-StM
16 3808 Wade Pingel SR Pella
Event 705 Boys 1600 Meter Run High School
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 3365 Brook Price SR IC- City Hig
2 3841 Sam McElhiney SR Pleasant Val
3 3071 Jeff DeRocher SR Dowling C- W
4 3397 Daniel Gardarsson JR IC, West
5 3078 Jason Thomas SR Dowling C- W
6 3511 Josh Evans JR Linn-Mar
7 3838 Caleb Drake SR Pleasant Val
8 3411 Bailey Wetherell SR IC, West
9 2693 Nick Paulson JR Ankeny
10 3627 JJ Frawley SR Monticello
11 3439 Jordan Schulze SR Indianola
12 3468 Tyson Wieland SR Johnston
13 3669 Bennett Luedtke JR Muscatine
14 3402 Isaac Jensen SR IC, West
15 3520 Tanner Rathje JR Linn-Mar
16 4126 Alex Hottle SR WAT West
17 2785 Chandler Austin JR Boone
18 3476 Wick Cunningham SR Knoxville
19 4171 Connor Simmons SR Waukee
20 3977 Will Norris SR Spirit Lake
21 4052 Ben Anderson SR Valley- WDM
Event 710 Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 3838 Caleb Drake SR Pleasant Val
2 3365 Brook Price SR IC- City Hig
3 2785 Chandler Austin JR Boone
4 3632 Michael Melchert JR Monticello
5 3511 Josh Evans JR Linn-Mar
6 3071 Jeff DeRocher SR Dowling C- W
7 2791 Albert Meier JR Boone
8 3397 Daniel Gardarsson JR IC, West
9 3275 Thomas Pollard SO Gilbert
10 3402 Isaac Jensen SR IC, West
11 4052 Ben Anderson SR Valley- WDM
12 3977 Will Norris SR Spirit Lake
13 3264 Isaac Steffensmeier SR Fort Madison
14 2880 Jaime Zarate SR Cedar Falls
15 3476 Wick Cunningham SR Knoxville
16 3468 Tyson Wieland SR Johnston
17 4059 Dan Soto SO Valley- WDM
18 3841 Sam McElhiney SR Pleasant Val
19 3869 Isaiah Vlasek JR Prairie- CR
20 2876 Timothy Sevcik JR Cedar Falls
21 3039 Patrick Larson SR Decorah
Event 715 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 3219 Cody Henderson SR Emmetsburg
2 4201 Spencer Halloran JR West Fork- S
3 3019 Andrew Cowles Davis County
4 3727 Jon Rus SR North Scott
5 3216 Zack Rice SR Earlham
6 3870 Haakon Wilz SR Prairie- CR
7 3284 Mitch Bowden SR Glenwood
8 3995 Hank Lentsch St. Edmond-
Heat 2 Prelims
1 4060 Lucas Tang SR Valley- WDM
2 4092 Matt Goedken JR Wahlert- Dub
3 3656 Cole Phillips SO Mt Pleasant
4 3131 Sydne Davis JR DSM- Rooseve
5 3703 Deonne Harris SO Newton
6 3243 Jonny Swanson SR Fairfield
7 2902 Logan Weers SR Clarke- O
8 2834 Jared Thompson JR CB, A Lincol
Heat 3 Prelims
1 3518 Mike Keiser SR Linn-Mar
2 2691 Adam Lynn JR Ankeny
3 4166 Noah Larrison JR Waukee
4 2934 Bryce Kemp SO CMB- Baxter
5 3261 Hunter Pollpeter JR Fort Madison
6 3920 Davonn Phothiboupha JR SE Polk
7 3230 Tyler Donovan SR Epworth- WD
8 2923 Connor Nosbisch JR Clear Lake
Heat 4 Prelims
1 2820 Haris Takes JR Cascade, WD
2 3398 Andrew Gilbaugh JR IC, West
3 3657 Tommy Thorne SR Mt Pleasant
4 3948 Connor Ham SO Solon
5 3111 Elijah Young JR DSM Lincoln
6 3325 Austin Hess SR Harlan
7 3555 Quinn Cannoy JR Marion
8 3673 Isaac Schroder SO Muscatine
Event 720 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles High School
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 3657 Tommy Thorne SR Mt Pleasant
2 3258 Raheem Black SR Fort Madison
3 3131 Sydne Davis JR DSM- Rooseve
4 3455 Jack Bergstrom SO Johnston
5 3289 Derek Jones SR Glenwood
6 2924 Jason Banker SR Clinton
7 4166 Noah Larrison JR Waukee
8 2654 Zach Weiss SR Ames
Event 725 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Marshalltown
2 DSM- Roosevelt
3 CR Kennedy
4 DSM Lincoln
5 WAT West
6 IC- City High
7 DVPT- Central
8 Ankeny
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Marion
2 OA-BCIG
3 DSM- East
4 Linn-Mar
5 Xavier- CR
6 Waukee
7 Bettendorf
8 CR Jefferson
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Dowling C- WDM
2 SC- East
3 SE Polk
4 Johnston
5 IC, West
6 South Tama
7 SC- West
8 Oskaloosa
Heat 4 Prelims
1 Solon
2 Harlan
3 Wapsie Val- F
4 Fort Dodge
5 Manson NW Web
6 Camanche
7 CR Washington
8 Bishop Heelan
Heat 5 Prelims
1 West Liberty
2 Muscatine
3 WAT East
4 Cedar Falls
5 Newton
6 Clinton
7 Prairie- CR
8 Valley- WDM
Heat 6 Prelims
1 Spirit Lake Park
2 DUB Hempstead
3 Glenwood
4 Beckman, D
5 Pleasant Valley
6 Epworth- WD
7 New Hampton
8 CB, T Jefferson
Heat 7 Prelims
1 Urbandale
2 Central Clinton
3 Tri-Center- N
4 St. Albert- CB
5 Lynnville-Sully
6 Boone
7 Mount Ayr
8 DVPT- West
Heat 8 Prelims
1 Ames
2 Griswold
3 W Burlington/ND
4 North Scott
5 Pella
6 Lewis Central
7 Maquoketa
8 Columbus, CJ
Heat 9 Prelims
1 A-D-M, Adel
2 IA Falls- Alden
3 Assumption
4 Albia
5 CB, A Lincoln
6 West Branch
7 E Buchanan- W
8 Mediapolis
Heat 10 Prelims
1 Norwalk
2 Keokuk
3 Nevada
4 Bond-Farrar
5 DUB Senior
6 Regina- Iowa
7 Shenandoah
8 Washington
Event 730 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 DSM- Roosevelt
2 Pella
3 CR Jefferson
4 Bettendorf
5 Fort Dodge
6 Pleasant Valley
7 DSM- East
8 Manson NW Web
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 CR Washington
2 Solon
3 SE Polk
4 CR Kennedy
5 Clinton
6 South Tama
7 WAT West
8 Bishop Heelan
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Clear Crk-Amana
2 Linn-Mar
3 Waukee
4 DSM Lincoln
5 IC, West
6 Johnston
7 OA-BCIG
8 DVPT- Central
Event 735 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Pleasant Valley
2 IC, West
3 Clinton
4 Johnston
5 Albia
6 DUB Senior
7 Cedar Falls
8 Newton
Heat 2 Prelims
1 CB, A Lincoln
2 OA-BCIG
3 Pella
4 Waukee
5 Marion
6 Monticello
7 DSM- Roosevelt
8 Dowling C- WDM
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Indianola
2 Central Clinton
3 Harlan
4 Linn-Mar
5 Glenwood
6 Prairie- CR
7 Knoxville
8 Epworth- WD
Event 740 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Spirit Lake Park
2 DUB Senior
3 Johnston
4 Okoboji- Milford
5 IC- City High
6 Monticello
7 Pleasant Valley
8 IC, West
9 Waukee
10 Dowling C- WDM
11 Linn-Mar
12 Ankeny
13 Mason City
14 Ames
15 Pella
16 Indianola
Event 750 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley High School
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Pleasant Valley
2 Mason City
3 Glenwood
4 CR Washington
5 Indianola
6 Monticello
7 Clear Crk-Amana
8 Ankeny
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Johnston
2 Decorah
3 Cedar Falls
4 Ames
5 Bishop Heelan
6 Beckman, D
7 WAT West
8 DVPT- West
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 IC- City High
2 SC- East
3 Knoxville
4 Waukee
5 IC, West
6 CR Jefferson
7 Waverly-SR
8 Linn-Mar
Event 745 Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle High School
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 CR Kennedy
3 Waukee
5 North Scott
7 North Polk- A
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Prairie- CR
3 Linn-Mar
5 Fort Madison
7 DSM Lincoln
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Cedar Falls
3 Harlan
5 Glenwood
7 Beckman, D
Heat 4 Prelims
1 Marion
3 Ankeny
5 Mt Pleasant
7 Norwalk
Event 755 Boys High Jump High School
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 4220 Jordan Folkerts JR Western Chri
2 2629 Luke Arrowood SR Algona
3 3921 Michael Raab SR SE Polk
4 2800 Justin Randall SR Burlington
5 3617 Justin Van Kalsbeek SR MOC-FV
6 2994 Willie Rhoads SO CR Kennedy
7 2788 Chris Kelly SR Boone
8 4187 Brett McCalla SR Waverly-SR
9 3629 Cody Jamison JR Monticello
10 3242 Daniel Schwarz SR Fairfield
11 4062 Jeff Giannettino SO W Burlington
12 3654 Logan Mulford SR Mt Pleasant
13 2866 Kalund Brown SR Cedar Falls
14 3773 Dalton Syverson SR Okoboji- Mil
15 3463 Jared Seay SO Johnston
16 3322 Tony Dawson SR Harlan
17 3484 Zach Cassens JR Lawton-Brons
18 3995 Hank Lentsch St. Edmond-
19 3638 Braydee Poore SR Mount Ayr
20 2789 Bret Kinne SR Boone
21 3028 Reese Iversen JR DC-Grimes
22 3404 Jeremy Morgan SR IC, West
23 3558 Isaac Frazier SR Marion
24 3131 Sydne Davis JR DSM- Rooseve
25 4193 Cal Zahn SO Webster City
Event 760 Boys Long Jump High School
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 3014 Luke Neitzel SR Creston
2 3814 Will Whiton SO Perry
3 3266 Michael Whitehead SR Gehlen Cath-
4 3987 Elias Nissen JR Springville
5 4164 Tyler Hunke JR Waukee
6 3095 Craig Taylor SR DSM- East
7 3015 Justin Alden SR C-Wheatland
8 3540 Josh Markert SR Manson NW We
9 3181 Cameron Pugh JR DVPT- Centra
10 2712 Kray Lukehart SR Atlantic
11 3217 Nick Pittmon East Mills
Flight 2 Finals
1 4130 Jason Millett SR WAT West
2 2990 Derek Jacobus JR CR Kennedy
3 3410 Tavian Smith SR IC, West
4 3139 Cameron Williams SO DSM- Rooseve
5 4128 Dequayvious Martin SR WAT West
6 2936 Connor Hainer SR Colfax-Mingo
7 3544 Josh Kirk SR Maquoketa
8 3727 Jon Rus SR North Scott
9 4058 Tyson McQuerry SR Valley- WDM
10 3473 Darrion Sanders SR Keokuk
11 3291 Grant May SR Glenwood
12 2988 Famiek Cook JR CR Kennedy
13 2922 Chandler Diercks SO Clear Lake
Event 770 Boys Shot Put High School
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 3485 Jacob Barents JR Lewis Centra
2 2760 Wade Webster JR Bettendorf
3 4177 Seth Snitker JR Waukon
4 2754 Jacob Hayes SR Bettendorf
5 3038 Josey Jewell SR Decorah
6 3147 Joseph Weiner SR DUB Hempstea
7 3161 Collin Frazier SR DUB Senior
8 3049 Andrew Overton SR Denison-Schl
9 3878 Rick Williams Riverside- O
10 3094 Taylor Mitchell SR DSM- East
11 3438 Keegan Render JR Indianola
12 3525 Keegan Tritle SO Lisbon
Flight 2 Finals
1 3946 Dalton Ferguson JR Solon
2 3130 Larenz Abston SR DSM- Rooseve
3 4202 Jared Lerdal SR West Fork- S
4 3877 Nathan Myrice SR Ridge View
5 2874 Ross Pierschbacher JR Cedar Falls
6 4032 Shaquille Wells SR Urbandale
7 3658 Emmett Wester SR Mt Pleasant
8 4055 Jacob Campos SR Valley- WDM
9 2935 Zach Samson JR CMB- Baxter
10 3705 Derrick Hurt SR Newton
11 3554 Zach Borens FR Marion
12 3652 Justin Dunn SR Mt Pleasant
13 2884 Dane Salow SR Center Point
Event 765 Boys Discus Throw High School
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 2867 Randolph Bryan SR Cedar Falls
2 4169 Ross Reynolds JR Waukee
3 3872 Alex Balke SR Regina- Iowa
4 3628 Isaac Holtz JR Monticello
5 3705 Derrick Hurt SR Newton
6 3475 Colton Phelps JR Kingsly-P/Wo
7 2935 Zach Samson JR CMB- Baxter
8 3485 Jacob Barents JR Lewis Centra
9 3660 Calvin Kragenbrink SR Mt Vernon
10 2754 Jacob Hayes SR Bettendorf
11 4209 Tyler Newsom SR West Liberty
12 3535 Clay Kirkpatrick JR Madrid
Flight 2 Finals
1 2835 Colton Tracy JR CB, A Lincol
2 2884 Dane Salow SR Center Point
3 4247 Craig Murtha SR Xavier- CR
4 3557 Justin Dolley SR Marion
5 3661 Robbie Peters JR Mt Vernon
6 3652 Justin Dunn SR Mt Pleasant
7 3997 Ethan Kenkel SR Storm Lake
8 3038 Josey Jewell SR Decorah
9 4219 Ethan Fenchel JR Western Chri
10 3049 Andrew Overton SR Denison-Schl
11 3147 Joseph Weiner SR DUB Hempstea
12 3633 Devonte Merrill JR Monticello